How long does it take to fly from Ekaterinburg to Novy Urengoy?

Select dates to see flight times:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

How long to fly from Ekaterinburg in Novy Urengoy direct flight?

In the flight schedule you can find detailed information: flight number, departure time, flight arrival and non-stop flight time and how long to fly from Ekaterinburg in Novy Urengoy specific flight.
Flight Departure Arrival On the way Dates
Red Wings
(WZ 1021)
05:40 08:00 2h. 20m. сб с 03.08 по 26.10
Red Wings
(WZ 1021)
05:50 08:00 2h. 10m. сб по 27.07
Red Wings
(WZ 1021)
07:55 10:05 2h. 10m. вт с 07.05 по 24.09
Газпромавиа
(4G 419)
08:50 10:55 2h. 5m. 12 мая, 28 июня
Ямал
(YC 221)
13:15 15:25 2h. 10m. пн, пт по 09.09
Show all flights

Flight schedule Ekaterinburg – Novy Urengoy with prices for the upcoming dates:

Departure and landing times from Ekaterinburg in Novy Urengoy. The flight schedule shows the local arrival time and departure date from the airport Koltsovo, , the price includes fuel surcharges and taxes.
Flight Departure Back Price Find
Red Wings
(WZ1021)
2024-04-27 2024-05-04 17957 ₽ Find

Do planes fly from Ekaterinburg in Novy Urengoy to the straight line

International sanctions have somewhat changed both the geography of departures and the composition of airlines that today fly from Ekaterinburg in Novy Urengoy. In addition to Ekaterinburg, direct flights to Novy Urengoy are carried out or planned from airports on SuperJet-100 airliners.

Which airlines fly from Ekaterinburg in Novy Urengoy


Nordavia

Pobeda

S7

Aeroflot

Ural Airlines

UTair

Red Wings

Yamal

Airports operating in the direction from Ekaterinburg in Novy Urengoy

Airports operating in the direction from Ekaterinburg in Novy Urengoy

Airports Novy Urengoywhere planes arrive from Ekaterinburg