Cheap flights Johannesburg-Cape Town online

Enter dates to find tickets:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

Flights from Johannesburg to Cape Town

We offer the best airfares from Johannesburg in Cape Town. Thanks to our price comparison system, you can easily find the best deals from leading airlines. We are constantly updating our database to provide up-to-date airfare information. Book flights from Johannesburg to Cape Town with us and save on your travels. Our online service allows you to quickly and conveniently buy air tickets at the lowest prices. Choose the best deals and travel in comfort!

February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
All
Direct
* Prices are in rubles
Economy class flights

Business class flights

The cheapest air ticket Johannesburg — Cape Town

The cheapest flight ticket from Johannesburg to Cape Town in the last 24 hours was found for a flight with Safair (Proprietary) Ltd. airline with a departure date of 24.02.2024 and a price of 4924 ₽.

Tickets for the Moscow Johannesburg — Cape Town

What makes up the cost of a ticket for the Johannesburg — Cape Town plane: service tariff, fuel surcharges, airport taxes, baggage availability, demand and availability for the flight
Month
One way
There and back
February
24.02.2024 from 4032 ₽
24.02 - 25.02.2024 from 9163 ₽
March
11.03.2024 from 4812 ₽
11.03 - 19.03.2024 from 10937 ₽
April
09.04.2024 from 4339 ₽
09.04 - 18.04.2024 from 9862 ₽
May
08.05.2024 from 4870 ₽
08.05 - 18.05.2024 from 11068 ₽
June
15.06.2024 from 4846 ₽
15.06 - 17.06.2024 from 11014 ₽
July
18.07.2024 from 4691 ₽
18.07 - 24.07.2024 from 10661 ₽
August
02.08.2024 from 4833 ₽
02.08 - 09.08.2024 from 10983 ₽
September
26.09.2024 from 4875 ₽
26.09 - 30.09.2024 from 11080 ₽
October
11.10.2024 from 4819 ₽
11.10 - 13.10.2024 from 10952 ₽
November
22.11.2024 from 4860 ₽
22.11 - 24.11.2024 from 11046 ₽
December
12.12.2024 from 5411 ₽
12.12 - 17.12.2024 from 12298 ₽
January
23.01.2025 from 5042 ₽
23.01 - 27.01.2025 from 11459 ₽

Flight schedule Johannesburg — Cape Town 2024

The current flight schedule for Johannesburg - Cape Town today, tomorrow and the coming days. Flight data is updated every 30 minutes.
Flight Departure Arrival On the way Dates
Safair
(FA 312)
05:55 08:05 2h. 10m. 23, 25 февраля, 1, 3, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 марта, …
Safair
(FA 312)
05:55 08:15 2h. 20m. 31 марта, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 12, 14, 19, 21, 26, 28 апреля, 3, 5, 10, 12, 17, 19, 24, 26 мая, …
Safair
(FA 200)
05:55 08:10 2h. 15m. ежедневно по 30.03
Safair
(FA 200)
05:55 08:15 2h. 20m. ежедневно с 31.03 по 28.08
CemAir
(5Z 999)
06:00 08:15 2h. 15m. 1 октября
CemAir
(5Z 830)
06:00 08:15 2h. 15m. пн по 22.07, а ещё 21.03, 22.03, 29.03
South African Airways
(SA 303)
06:05 08:10 2h. 5m. ежедневно, кроме сб, вс по 29.03
South African Airways
(SA 303)
06:05 08:15 2h. 10m. ежедневно, кроме сб, вс с 01.04 по 29.08
Safair
(FA 606)
06:20 08:35 2h. 15m. 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 марта
South African Airlink
(4Z 921)
06:20 08:30 2h. 10m. 24, 25, 27, 28, 29 февраля, 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 марта, …
South African Airlink
(4Z 921)
06:20 08:30 2h. 10m. 23, 26 февраля, 2, 3, 11, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26, 28, 29 марта, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 июня, …
Safair
(FA 606)
06:20 08:35 2h. 15m. 24 февраля
Safair
(FA 606)
06:25 08:45 2h. 20m. сб с 06.04 по 31.08
Safair
(FA 604)
06:30 08:45 2h. 15m. 26, 29 февраля, 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 марта, …
Safair
(FA 604)
06:30 08:50 2h. 20m. ежедневно, кроме сб с 31.03 по 28.08
Safair
(FA 604)
06:30 08:45 2h. 15m. 23, 25, 27, 28 февраля
Safair
(FA 301)
07:00 09:15 2h. 15m. ежедневно по 22.07
CemAir
(5Z 830)
07:00 09:15 2h. 15m. 23, 27, 28, 29 февраля, 1, 5, 6, 7, 12, 14, 19, 20, 26, 27, 28 марта, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9 апреля, …
CemAir
(5Z 830)
07:00 09:15 2h. 15m. 8, 13, 15 марта
Safair
(FA 804)
07:05 09:20 2h. 15m. 25 февраля, 3, 10, 17, 24 марта
Safair
(FA 804)
07:05 09:25 2h. 20m. вс с 31.03 по 25.08
Singapore Airlines
(SQ 478)
07:10 09:25 2h. 15m. 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 февраля, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16 марта, …
South African Airways
(SA 307)
07:10 09:15 2h. 5m. ежедневно по 30.03
South African Airways
(SA 307)
07:10 09:20 2h. 10m. 31 марта
Safair
(FA 298)
07:15 09:40 2h. 25m. ежедневно, кроме вс с 01.04 по 29.08
Safair
(FA 298)
07:15 09:35 2h. 20m. 23, 24, 26, 27, 28 февраля, 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 марта, …
Singapore Airlines
(SQ 478)
07:25 09:40 2h. 15m. 29 февраля, 7, 14, 21, 28 марта
Safair
(FA 692)
07:55 10:10 2h. 15m. ежедневно по 30.03
CemAir
(5Z 830)
08:00 10:15 2h. 15m. 17 марта
Safair
(FA 692)
08:00 10:15 2h. 15m. ежедневно с 31.03 по 28.08
CemAir
(5Z 830)
08:00 10:15 2h. 15m. сб, вс по 21.07, кроме 17.03
South African Airways
(SA 313)
08:10 10:15 2h. 5m. ежедневно, кроме сб, вс с 01.04 по 29.08
South African Airways
(SA 313)
08:10 10:15 2h. 5m. ежедневно, кроме сб, вс по 29.03
Safair
(FA 101)
08:25 10:40 2h. 15m. ежедневно, кроме вс по 30.03
Safair
(FA 107)
08:25 10:40 2h. 15m. 25 февраля, 3, 10, 17, 24 марта
Safair
(FA 129)
08:30 10:45 2h. 15m. 31 марта, 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 19, 21, 22, 26, 28, 29 апреля, 3, 5, 6, 10 мая, …
CemAir
(5Z 834)
08:30 10:45 2h. 15m. пн по 29.03, а ещё 21.03, 29.03
Safair
(FA 129)
08:35 10:50 2h. 15m. 23, 25, 26 февраля, 1, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 марта, …
CemAir
(5Z 834)
08:40 10:55 2h. 15m. пн с 01.04 по 26.08
Safair
(FA 107)
08:40 10:55 2h. 15m. вс с 31.03 по 25.08
Safair
(FA 101)
08:40 11:00 2h. 20m. ежедневно, кроме вс с 01.04 по 29.08
Safair
(FA 351)
08:45 11:00 2h. 15m. вс с 31.03 по 25.08
Safair
(FA 105)
08:55 11:10 2h. 15m. 24, 26, 27, 28, 29 февраля, 2, 4, 5, 6, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 27 марта, …
Safair
(FA 315)
09:00 11:15 2h. 15m. 1, 2, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29 апреля, 1, 3, 6, 8, 10, 13 мая, …
South African Airways
(SA 317)
09:00 11:10 2h. 10m. вт, сб с 29.10
Safair
(FA 351)
09:05 11:20 2h. 15m. 25 февраля, 3, 10, 17, 24 марта
South African Airways
(SA 317)
09:05 11:15 2h. 10m. вт, сб с 02.04 по 27.08
Safair
(FA 315)
09:10 11:25 2h. 15m. 23, 26, 28 февраля, 1, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 13, 15, 18, 19, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 28 марта, …
South African Airways
(SA 317)
09:15 11:20 2h. 5m. вт, сб по 30.03
CemAir
(5Z 834)
09:30 11:45 2h. 15m. 23, 27, 28, 29 февраля, 1, 5, 6, 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 15, 19, 26, 27, 28 марта, 2, 3, 4 апреля, …
CemAir
(5Z 834)
09:30 11:45 2h. 15m. 20 марта, 22, 29 мая
Safair
(FA 335)
09:40 11:55 2h. 15m. вс с 31.03 по 25.08
Safair
(FA 292)
09:40 12:00 2h. 20m. ежедневно, кроме вс с 01.04 по 29.08
Safair
(FA 119)
09:45 12:05 2h. 20m. вс с 31.03 по 25.08
Safair
(FA 292)
09:45 11:55 2h. 10m. ежедневно, кроме вс по 30.03
Air Belgium
(KF 2305)
09:50 12:05 2h. 15m. 7, 10, 14, 17, 21, 24 октября
Safair
(FA 335)
09:50 12:05 2h. 15m. 25 февраля, 3, 10, 17, 24 марта
Safair
(FA 119)
09:50 12:00 2h. 10m. 25 февраля, 3, 10, 17, 24 марта
South African Airways
(SA 323)
09:55 12:00 2h. 5m. 25 февраля, 3 марта, 6, 13, 20, 27 апреля
South African Airways
(SA 323)
09:55 12:00 2h. 5m. сб с 04.05 по 28.09
South African Airways
(SA 323)
09:55 12:00 2h. 5m. 10, 17, 24 марта
South African Airways
(SA 323)
09:55 12:05 2h. 10m. 7, 14, 21 апреля, 7 июля, 22 сентября
South African Airways
(SA 323)
09:55 12:05 2h. 10m. 31 марта
South African Airways
(SA 323)
09:55 12:05 2h. 10m. вс с 28.04 по 15.09, кроме 07.07
Safair
(FA 311)
10:00 12:15 2h. 15m. ежедневно, кроме вс с 01.04 по 29.08
Safair
(FA 210)
10:00 12:20 2h. 20m. вс с 31.03 по 25.08
Safair
(FA 311)
10:05 12:20 2h. 15m. ежедневно, кроме вс по 30.03
Safair
(FA 210)
10:10 12:20 2h. 10m. 25 февраля, 3, 10, 17, 24 марта
Safair
(FA 800)
10:15 12:35 2h. 20m. вс с 31.03 по 25.08
Safair
(FA 294)
10:15 12:35 2h. 20m. ежедневно, кроме вс с 01.04 по 29.08
South African Airlink
(4Z 927)
10:25 12:35 2h. 10m. 23, 28, 29 февраля, 1, 2, 7, 8, 13, 14, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 27, 28, 30 марта, 1, 3, 4 июня, …
Safair
(FA 294)
10:25 12:35 2h. 10m. ежедневно, кроме вс по 30.03
Safair
(FA 800)
10:25 12:40 2h. 15m. 25 февраля, 3, 10, 17, 24 марта
South African Airlink
(4Z 927)
10:25 12:35 2h. 10m. 24, 26, 27 февраля, 4, 5, 6, 9, 11, 12, 15, 16, 21, 22, 23, 29 марта, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 апреля, …
CemAir
(5Z 842)
10:30 12:45 2h. 15m. вс по 21.07
CemAir
(5Z 834)
10:30 12:45 2h. 15m. сб по 20.07
CemAir
(5Z 850)
11:00 13:15 2h. 15m. 25 февраля, 3, 10, 17, 24 марта
CemAir
(5Z 832)
11:00 13:15 2h. 15m. 30 марта
CemAir
(5Z 838)
11:15 13:30 2h. 15m. 26 февраля, 4, 11, 21, 22, 25, 29 марта, 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 апреля, 6, 13, 20, 27 мая, 3, 10, 17, 24 июня, …
CemAir
(5Z 838)
11:15 13:30 2h. 15m. 18 марта
Safair
(FA 380)
11:30 13:50 2h. 20m. пн, ср, чт, пт с 01.04 по 29.08
Safair
(FA 212)
11:30 13:50 2h. 20m. вс с 31.03 по 25.08
Safair
(FA 212)
11:40 13:55 2h. 15m. 25 февраля, 3, 10, 17, 24 марта
Safair
(FA 202)
11:40 14:00 2h. 20m. вт, сб с 02.04 по 27.08
Safair
(FA 352)
11:45 13:55 2h. 10m. ежедневно по 30.03
Safair
(FA 202)
11:50 14:05 2h. 15m. ежедневно, кроме вс по 30.03
South African Airways
(SA 333)
12:00 14:10 2h. 10m. 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 февраля
Safair
(FA 352)
12:05 14:25 2h. 20m. ежедневно с 31.03 по 28.08
South African Airlink
(4Z 923)
12:15 14:25 2h. 10m. 24, 25, 27, 28, 29 февраля, 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 марта, …
South African Airlink
(4Z 923)
12:15 14:25 2h. 10m. 23, 26 февраля, 2, 11, 19, 20, 22, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29 марта, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 июня, …
Safair
(FA 206)
12:15 14:35 2h. 20m. ежедневно, кроме сб, вс с 01.04 по 29.08
Safair
(FA 290)
12:15 14:35 2h. 20m. вс с 31.03 по 25.08
Safair
(FA 206)
12:45 14:55 2h. 10m. 23, 27, 28 февраля
Safair
(FA 290)
12:45 14:55 2h. 10m. 3, 10, 17, 24 марта
Safair
(FA 290)
12:45 14:55 2h. 10m. 25 февраля
Safair
(FA 206)
12:45 14:55 2h. 10m. 26, 29 февраля, 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 25, 26 марта, …
South African Airways
(SA 337)
13:00 15:05 2h. 5m. сб по 30.03, а ещё 25.02, 03.03
South African Airways
(SA 337)
13:00 15:10 2h. 10m. сб, вс с 31.03 по 25.08
South African Airways
(SA 337)
13:00 15:05 2h. 5m. 10, 17, 24 марта
South African Airways
(SA 337)
13:05 15:10 2h. 5m. ежедневно, кроме сб, вс по 29.03
Show all flights

Round-trip flights Johannesburg — Cape Town

Airlines Flight Departure Back Price
Safair (Proprietary) Ltd. (FA317) 2024-02-24 2024-02-25 9071

Direct flight information Johannesburg — Cape Town

✈ Planes

On route Johannesburg Cape Town flies 9 models aircraft from 11 airlines.

Airlines

The lowest prices for flights from Johannesburg to Cape Town with the airline - Safair (Proprietary) Ltd.!
The most popular low-cost airline from Johannesburg в Cape Town is Pobeda!

Airports Johannesburg — Cape Town

Johannesburg airports from where planes fly to Cape Town:
Lanseria
Oliver Reginald Tambo International (Jan Smuts International)
Cape Town airports where flights from Johannesburg land:
Cape Town International

Monthly airfare price chart

Airfare from Johannesburg to Cape Town prices

The cheapest flights with transfers and connecting cities:


Plane tickets Johannesburg — Cape Town

Promotions and special offers

Special offer from 4698 ₽
from 4698 ₽
2024-03-05
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Johannesburg в Cape Town
Special offer from 4365 ₽
from 4365 ₽
2024-04-08
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Johannesburg в Cape Town
Special offer from 5191 ₽
from 5191 ₽
2024-05-29
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Johannesburg в Cape Town
Special offer from 4497 ₽
from 4497 ₽
2024-06-06
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Johannesburg в Cape Town
Special offer from 6559 ₽
from 6559 ₽
2024-07-08
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Johannesburg в Cape Town
Special offer from 4156 ₽
from 4156 ₽
2024-08-19
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Johannesburg в Cape Town