How long does it take to fly from Nizhniy Novgorod to Kazan?

Select dates to see flight times:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

How long to fly from Nizhniy Novgorod in Kazan direct flight?

In the flight schedule you can find detailed information: flight number, departure time, flight arrival and non-stop flight time and how long to fly from Nizhniy Novgorod in Kazan specific flight.
Flight Departure Arrival On the way Dates
ЮВТ Аэро
(RT 610)
04:40 05:40 1h. 0m. 21, 28 мая
ЮВТ Аэро
(RT 610)
04:55 06:10 1h. 15m. вт с 04.06 по 15.10
ЮВТ Аэро
(RT 582)
18:05 18:55 0h. 50m. 24, 31 мая
ЮВТ Аэро
(RT 582)
18:10 18:55 0h. 45m. пт с 07.06 по 18.10
Show all flights

Flight schedule Nizhniy Novgorod – Kazan with prices for the upcoming dates:

Departure and landing times from Nizhniy Novgorod in Kazan. The flight schedule shows the local arrival time and departure date from the airport Nizhny Novgorod, , the price includes fuel surcharges and taxes.
Flight Departure Back Price Find
UVT Aero
(RT582)
2024-07-05 2024-07-07 5677 ₽ Find

Do planes fly from Nizhniy Novgorod in Kazan to the straight line

International sanctions have somewhat changed both the geography of departures and the composition of airlines that today fly from Nizhniy Novgorod in Kazan. In addition to Nizhniy Novgorod, direct flights to Kazan are carried out or planned from airports on SuperJet-100 airliners.

Which airlines fly from Nizhniy Novgorod in Kazan


Nordavia

Aerocon

Russia

Aeroflot

Red Wings

Airports operating in the direction from Nizhniy Novgorod in Kazan

Airports operating in the direction from Nizhniy Novgorod in Kazan

Airports Kazanwhere planes arrive from Nizhniy Novgorod