Cheap flights Colombo-Chennai online

Enter dates to find tickets:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment
This route has a special offer

Flights from Colombo to Chennai

We offer the best airfares from Colombo in Chennai. Thanks to our price comparison system, you can easily find the best deals from leading airlines. We are constantly updating our database to provide up-to-date airfare information. Book flights from Colombo to Chennai with us and save on your travels. Our online service allows you to quickly and conveniently buy air tickets at the lowest prices. Choose the best deals and travel in comfort!

June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
All
Direct
* Prices are in rubles
Economy class flights

Business class flights

The cheapest air ticket Colombo — Chennai

The cheapest flight ticket from Colombo to Chennai in the last 24 hours was found for a flight with IndiGo airline with a departure date of 14.07.2024 and a price of 9666 ₽.

Tickets for the Moscow Colombo — Chennai

What makes up the cost of a ticket for the Colombo — Chennai plane: service tariff, fuel surcharges, airport taxes, baggage availability, demand and availability for the flight
Month
One way
There and back
June
13.06.2024 from 6853 ₽
13.06 - 15.06.2024 from 15574 ₽
July
20.07.2024 from 6731 ₽
20.07 - 27.07.2024 from 15298 ₽
August
16.08.2024 from 7204 ₽
16.08 - 20.08.2024 from 16373 ₽
September
05.09.2024 from 8993 ₽
05.09 - 08.09.2024 from 20439 ₽
October
06.10.2024 from 9111 ₽
06.10 - 06.10.2024 from 20707 ₽
November
12.11.2024 from 7408 ₽
12.11 - 14.11.2024 from 16836 ₽

Flight schedule Colombo — Chennai 2024

The current flight schedule for Colombo - Chennai today, tomorrow and the coming days. Flight data is updated every 30 minutes.
Flight Departure Arrival On the way Dates
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 125)
00:40 02:00 1h. 20m. ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 125)
00:45 02:10 1h. 25m. ср, чт, пт с 19.06 по 24.10
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 125)
00:45 02:10 1h. 25m. 13, 14 июня
Spicejet
(SG 2)
02:25 03:45 1h. 20m. ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Indigo Air
(6E 1172)
03:20 04:40 1h. 20m. ежедневно по 26.10
Indigo Air
(6E 1172)
03:30 04:55 1h. 25m. ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Indigo Air
(6E 1172)
03:30 04:50 1h. 20m. ежедневно с 30.03
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 121)
07:20 08:40 1h. 20m. ср с 30.10 по 26.03
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 121)
07:20 08:40 1h. 20m. ежедневно, кроме ср с 27.10 по 25.03
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 121)
07:25 08:50 1h. 25m. 17, 18, 23, 26, 30 июня
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 121)
07:25 08:50 1h. 25m. 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 19, 20, 21, 22, 24, 25, 27, 28, 29 июня, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 июля, …
FITS Aviation
(8D 831)
09:00 10:15 1h. 15m. пн, вт, чт, сб по 26.10, кроме 18.06, 24.06, 27.06
FITS Aviation
(8D 831)
10:30 11:45 1h. 15m. ср с 30.10 по 26.03
FITS Aviation
(8D 833)
11:45 13:00 1h. 15m. пт, вс по 25.10, кроме 21.06
FITS Aviation
(8D 831)
11:45 13:00 1h. 15m. ежедневно, кроме ср с 27.10 по 25.03
FITS Aviation
(8D 831)
13:30 14:50 1h. 20m. ср по 23.10
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 127)
13:35 14:55 1h. 20m. 11 ноября
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 127)
13:35 14:55 1h. 20m. 27, 28, 29, 30 октября, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 ноября, …
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 127)
13:35 14:55 1h. 20m. чт с 31.10 по 27.03
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 127)
13:40 15:05 1h. 25m. 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 июня, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 июля, …
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 127)
13:40 15:05 1h. 25m. 14 июня, 3, 6, 13 сентября
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 127)
13:40 15:05 1h. 25m. 13, 23 июня, 1, 8, 11, 15, 18, 25 июля, 1, 5, 8, 12, 15, 19, 22, 26, 29 августа, 2, 5, 9 сентября, …
Indigo Air
(6E 1176)
13:50 15:15 1h. 25m. ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Indigo Air
(6E 1176)
13:50 15:05 1h. 15m. ежедневно по 26.10
Air India
(AI 272)
13:50 15:20 1h. 30m. пн, пт, сб с 28.10 по 24.03
Air India
(AI 272)
14:15 15:40 1h. 25m. пн, пт, сб по 26.10
Air India
(AI 274)
17:05 18:30 1h. 25m. 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28, 29, 30 июня, 1, 2, 3, 5 сентября, …
Air India
(AI 274)
17:30 19:00 1h. 30m. ежедневно, кроме ср с 01.07 по 31.08
Air India
(AI 274)
18:20 19:45 1h. 25m. 12, 19, 26 июня, 4, 11, 18, 25 сентября, 2, 9, 16, 23 октября, 2 апреля
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 123)
18:35 19:55 1h. 20m. чт с 31.10 по 27.03
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 123)
18:35 19:55 1h. 20m. ежедневно, кроме чт с 27.10 по 26.03
Srilankan Airlines
(UL 123)
18:45 20:10 1h. 25m. пн, чт с 25.07 по 24.10, кроме 08.08, 02.09, 14.10
Air India
(AI 274)
18:50 20:15 1h. 25m. ср с 03.07 по 28.08
Show all flights

Round-trip flights Colombo — Chennai

Airlines Flight Departure Back Price
FITS Aviation (Pvt) Ltd (8D1884) 2024-07-20 2024-07-27 15145

Direct flight information Colombo — Chennai

✈ Planes

On route Colombo Chennai flies 9 models aircraft from 8 airlines.

Airlines

The lowest prices for flights from Colombo to Chennai with the airline - IndiGo!
The most popular low-cost airline from Colombo в Chennai is Pobeda!

Airports Colombo — Chennai

Colombo airports from where planes fly to Chennai:
Bandaranaike International
Ratmalana
Chennai airports where flights from Colombo land:
Madras International (Meenambakkam)

Monthly airfare price chart

Airfare from Colombo to Chennai prices

The cheapest flights with transfers and connecting cities:


Plane tickets Colombo — Chennai

Promotions and special offers

Special offer from 9595 ₽
from 9595 ₽
2024-07-06
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Colombo в Chennai
Special offer from 10923 ₽
from 10923 ₽
2024-08-28
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Colombo в Chennai
Special offer from 10715 ₽
from 10715 ₽
2024-09-11
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Colombo в Chennai
Special offer from 15815 ₽
from 15815 ₽
2024-10-21
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Colombo в Chennai
Special offer from 15815 ₽
from 15815 ₽
2024-11-25
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Colombo в Chennai
Special offer from 12167 ₽
from 12167 ₽
2024-12-20
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Colombo в Chennai