How long does it take to fly from Tashkent to Samarkand?

Select dates to see flight times:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

How long to fly from Tashkent in Samarkand direct flight?

In the flight schedule you can find detailed information: flight number, departure time, flight arrival and non-stop flight time and how long to fly from Tashkent in Samarkand specific flight.
Flight Departure Arrival On the way Dates
Uzbekistan Airways
(HY 41)
07:00 07:55 0h. 55m. вс по 13.10
US Airways
(US 401)
07:30 08:35 1h. 5m. сб по 12.10
US Airways
(US 301)
07:30 08:35 1h. 5m. сб по 12.10
Uzbekistan Airways
(HY 45)
13:45 14:40 0h. 55m. пн по 14.10
Uzbekistan Airways
(HY 43)
14:00 14:55 0h. 55m. 15, 22 мая, 12, 19, 26 июня, 17, 24, 31 июля, 7, 14, 21, 28 августа, 4, 11, 18, 25 сентября, 2, 9, 16, 23 октября
Uzbekistan Airways
(HY 43)
14:00 14:55 0h. 55m. 29 мая, 5 июня, 3, 10 июля
Qanot Sharq
(HH 17)
14:40 15:30 0h. 50m. вт по 15.10
US Airways
(US 303)
21:00 22:05 1h. 5m. вс по 13.10
Qanot Sharq
(HH 27)
23:40 00:30 0h. 50m. вс по 13.10
Show all flights

Flight schedule Tashkent – Samarkand with prices for the upcoming dates:

Departure and landing times from Tashkent in Samarkand. The flight schedule shows the local arrival time and departure date from the airport Southern, , the price includes fuel surcharges and taxes.
Flight Departure Back Price Find
Uzbekistan Airways
(HY45)
2024-08-05 2024-08-07 1766 ₽ Find

Do planes fly from Tashkent in Samarkand to the straight line

International sanctions have somewhat changed both the geography of departures and the composition of airlines that today fly from Tashkent in Samarkand. In addition to Tashkent, direct flights to Samarkand are carried out or planned from airports on SuperJet-100 airliners.

Which airlines fly from Tashkent in Samarkand


Pobeda

Uzbekistan Airways

UTair

Airports operating in the direction from Tashkent in Samarkand

Airports operating in the direction from Tashkent in Samarkand

Airports Samarkandwhere planes arrive from Tashkent