Cheap flights Sydney-Cairns online

Enter dates to find tickets:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment
This route has a special offer

Flights from Sydney to Cairns

We offer the best airfares from Sydney in Cairns. Thanks to our price comparison system, you can easily find the best deals from leading airlines. We are constantly updating our database to provide up-to-date airfare information. Book flights from Sydney to Cairns with us and save on your travels. Our online service allows you to quickly and conveniently buy air tickets at the lowest prices. Choose the best deals and travel in comfort!

June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
All
Direct
* Prices are in rubles
Economy class flights

Business class flights

The cheapest air ticket Sydney — Cairns

The cheapest flight ticket from Sydney to Cairns in the last 24 hours was found for a flight with Jetstar airline with a departure date of 20.11.2024 and a price of 8296 ₽.

Tickets for the Moscow Sydney — Cairns

What makes up the cost of a ticket for the Sydney — Cairns plane: service tariff, fuel surcharges, airport taxes, baggage availability, demand and availability for the flight
Month
One way
There and back
June
17.06.2024 from 9243 ₽
17.06 - 18.06.2024 from 21007 ₽
July
08.07.2024 from 10914 ₽
08.07 - 13.07.2024 from 24805 ₽
August
04.08.2024 from 9243 ₽
04.08 - 06.08.2024 from 21007 ₽
September
14.09.2024 from 9243 ₽
14.09 - 17.09.2024 from 21007 ₽
October
11.10.2024 from 9169 ₽
11.10 - 13.10.2024 from 20838 ₽
November
20.11.2024 from 8278 ₽
20.11 - 22.11.2024 from 18813 ₽
December
14.12.2024 from 9169 ₽
14.12 - 21.12.2024 from 20838 ₽
January
14.01.2025 from 9169 ₽
14.01 - 05.02.2025 from 20838 ₽
February
15.02.2025 from 9129 ₽
15.02 - 17.02.2025 from 20748 ₽
March
22.03.2025 from 10384 ₽
22.03 - 16.04.2025 from 23599 ₽
April
03.04.2025 from 10384 ₽
03.04 - 07.04.2025 from 23599 ₽
May
14.05.2025 from 16483 ₽
14.05 - 29.05.2025 from 37462 ₽

Flight schedule Sydney — Cairns 2024

The current flight schedule for Sydney - Cairns today, tomorrow and the coming days. Flight data is updated every 30 minutes.
Flight Departure Arrival On the way Dates
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 950)
06:00 08:00 3h. 0m. ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 950)
06:10 09:15 3h. 5m. 6 апреля
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 952)
06:10 09:15 3h. 5m. ежедневно по 05.10
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 950)
06:10 08:15 3h. 5m. 30, 31 марта, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 апреля
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 952)
06:10 08:15 3h. 5m. ежедневно с 06.10 по 26.10
Virgin Australia
(VA 1409)
06:50 09:05 3h. 15m. 6, 12, 13 октября
Virgin Australia
(VA 1409)
06:50 10:05 3h. 15m. 6, 7, 13, 14, 20, 21 июля, 28, 29 сентября, 5 октября
Qantas Airways
(QF 928)
07:45 09:50 3h. 5m. 7, 11 октября
Qantas Airways
(QF 928)
07:45 10:50 3h. 5m. 30 сентября, 4 октября
Virgin Australia
(VA 1411)
07:50 09:55 3h. 5m. 31 марта, 4 апреля
Virgin Australia
(VA 1413)
08:10 10:25 3h. 15m. ежедневно с 06.10 по 26.10
Virgin Australia
(VA 1413)
08:10 10:15 3h. 5m. ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Virgin Australia
(VA 1413)
08:10 11:25 3h. 15m. ежедневно по 05.10
Qantas Airways
(QF 922)
09:30 11:35 3h. 5m. 30, 31 марта, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 апреля
Qantas Airways
(QF 922)
09:30 12:35 3h. 5m. 6 апреля
Qantas Airways
(QF 922)
09:40 11:45 3h. 5m. ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Qantas Airways
(QF 922)
09:45 11:50 3h. 5m. 11, 18, 25 октября
Qantas Airways
(QF 922)
09:45 12:50 3h. 5m. пт по 04.10
Qantas Airways
(QF 922)
09:45 11:50 3h. 5m. ежедневно, кроме пт с 06.10 по 26.10
Qantas Airways
(QF 922)
09:45 12:50 3h. 5m. ежедневно, кроме пт по 05.10
Qantas Airways
(QF 926)
10:20 12:25 3h. 5m. 8 октября
Qantas Airways
(QF 926)
10:20 13:25 3h. 5m. 16 июля, 1 октября
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 952)
10:25 13:30 3h. 5m. 6 апреля
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 954)
10:30 13:35 3h. 5m. 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 июня, 3, 6, 7, 10, 13, 14, 17, 20, 21, 24, 27, 28, 31 июля, …
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 954)
10:30 13:35 3h. 5m. ежедневно с 01.09 по 05.10
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 954)
10:35 13:40 3h. 5m. пн, вт, чт, пт с 01.07 по 30.07
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 952)
11:25 13:30 3h. 5m. 30, 31 марта, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 апреля
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 954)
11:25 13:30 3h. 5m. ежедневно с 06.10 по 26.10
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 952)
11:30 13:30 3h. 0m. 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 октября, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 ноября, …
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 952)
11:30 13:30 3h. 0m. ежедневно с 15.12 по 31.01
Virgin Australia
(VA 1419)
12:00 14:05 3h. 5m. ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Virgin Australia
(VA 1419)
12:40 15:55 3h. 15m. ежедневно по 05.10, кроме 13.06
Virgin Australia
(VA 1419)
12:40 15:55 3h. 15m. 13 июня
Virgin Australia
(VA 1421)
13:40 15:55 3h. 15m. 6, 13, 20 октября
Qantas Airways
(QF 924)
14:00 17:05 3h. 5m. 10 июня
Virgin Australia
(VA 1421)
14:35 16:50 3h. 15m. 11 октября
Virgin Australia
(VA 1421)
14:40 16:45 3h. 5m. пн, пт, вс с 27.10 по 24.03
Virgin Australia
(VA 1421)
14:40 16:45 3h. 5m. сб с 02.11 по 29.03
Virgin Australia
(VA 1421)
14:45 17:00 3h. 15m. ежедневно с 07.10 по 26.10, кроме 11.10, 13.10, 20.10
Qantas Airways
(QF 924)
14:45 16:50 3h. 5m. пн, пт, вс с 16.12 по 27.01
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 958)
15:10 18:15 3h. 5m. 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 июля, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 августа, …
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 958)
15:10 17:15 3h. 5m. ежедневно с 14.10 по 26.10
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 958)
15:10 17:15 3h. 5m. ежедневно с 06.10 по 13.10
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 954)
15:10 17:15 3h. 5m. 30, 31 марта, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 апреля
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 954)
15:10 18:15 3h. 5m. 6 апреля
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 958)
15:10 18:15 3h. 5m. 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 июня, …
Virgin Australia
(VA 1423)
15:20 18:35 3h. 15m. 10, 14, 17, 20, 23, 27, 28, 29, 30 июня, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 июля, …
Virgin Australia
(VA 1423)
15:20 17:35 3h. 15m. 11, 18, 25 октября
Virgin Australia
(VA 1423)
15:20 17:35 3h. 15m. пн, чт, вс с 06.10 по 24.10, а ещё 08.10, 09.10, 12.10
Qantas Airways
(QF 924)
15:25 18:30 3h. 5m. вт, чт, сб с 13.06 по 05.10
Qantas Airways
(QF 924)
15:25 17:30 3h. 5m. вт, чт, сб с 08.10 по 26.10
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 954)
15:35 17:35 3h. 0m. 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 октября, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 ноября, …
Qantas Airways
(QF 1896)
18:40 20:45 3h. 5m. вт, чт, сб с 29.10 по 27.03
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 956)
19:45 22:50 3h. 5m. 14, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 июня, 1, 2, 3, 4 июля, …
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 956)
19:45 22:50 3h. 5m. 10, 12, 13 июня, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 августа, …
Qantas Airways
(QF 1896)
19:45 23:00 3h. 15m. 24, 28, 30 июня, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 19, 20, 22, 24, 26, 29, 31 июля, …
Qantas Airways
(QF 1896)
19:45 22:00 3h. 15m. пн, ср, пт, вс с 06.10 по 25.10, кроме 07.10, 11.10
Qantas Airways
(QF 1896)
19:50 23:05 3h. 15m. вс с 21.07 по 29.09
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 956)
20:25 22:20 2h. 55m. ежедневно с 13.12 по 27.01
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 956)
20:45 22:50 3h. 5m. ежедневно с 06.10 по 26.10
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 956)
20:45 22:50 3h. 5m. 30, 31 марта, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 апреля
Show all flights

Round-trip flights Sydney — Cairns

Airlines Flight Departure Back Price
Jetstar (JQ952) 2024-11-20 2024-11-22 18625

Direct flight information Sydney — Cairns

Airlines

The lowest prices for flights from Sydney to Cairns with the airline - Jetstar!
The most popular low-cost airline from Sydney в Cairns is Pobeda!

Airports Sydney — Cairns

Sydney airports from where planes fly to Cairns:
Kingsford Smith
Cairns airports where flights from Sydney land:
Kerns

Monthly airfare price chart

Airfare from Sydney to Cairns prices

Plane tickets Sydney — Cairns

Promotions and special offers