Flights from Warsaw to Italy

Select dates to find tickets:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

How much does a plane ticket cost from Warsaw in Italy

In the price calendar you can find out how much a non-stop plane ticket costs for your convenient departure dates.
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
All
Direct
* Prices are in rubles

Prices for flights from Warsaw in  by month

Check out the dynamics of changes in prices for air tickets from Warsaw in Italy and calculated on the websites of airlines and travel agencies for one adult passenger. Convenient navigation for selecting the date and time of departure will allow you to see all the options and the exact cost of a plane ticket.

Flight information from Warsaw in Italy

Honest prices without commission for air tickets from Warsaw to Italy, when planning a trip to Italy we will help you buy cheap plane tickets. The best time to buy tickets for a flight to Italy is the off-season. The smartest choice to fly to is Кьямпино, Leonardo Da Vinci (Fiumicino). You can compare how much it costs to fly from Warsaw with a transfer by selecting airport Frederic Chopin.
To buy a cheap air ticket from Warsaw to Italy and back, you need to purchase a ticket two to three months before the planned departure date. You can subscribe to the newsletter for price reductions for the flight Warsaw - Italy.

Prices for flights from Warsaw in Italy

The air ticket price includes: service tariff, fuel surcharges and airport taxes.
Month
One way
There and back
April 2024
no offers
17.04 - 18.04.2024 from 8861
May 2024
no offers
22.05 - 23.05.2024 from 8632
June 2024
no offers
06.06 - 12.06.2024 from 9040
July 2024
no offers
02.07 - 06.07.2024 from 10791

Detailed statistics on changes in airline ticket prices from Warsaw in Italy for every month, prices are updated every 2 hours. According to statistics, the closer the departure date, the fewer empty seats on the plane, which leads to an increase in the cost of air tickets. The cost of a morning flight will be higher than for an evening flight with a 90% probability.


Flight schedule Warsaw – Italy to 2024 year

Current schedule of planes Warsaw – Italy to 2024 year with detailed information: departure time, aircraft arrival, flight time by flight number.
Flight Departure On the road Arrival Departure
days
Ryanair
(FR 7026)
05:45 2h. 15m. 08:00 ср по 18.09
Wizz Air
(W6 1441)
05:55 2h. 25m. 08:20 ср с 15.05 по 28.08
Wizz Air
(W6 1441)
06:05 2h. 25m. 08:30 18, 20, 24, 25, 27 апреля, 1, 2, 4, 8, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23, 25, 30 мая, 1, 6, 8, 13 июня, …
Wizz Air
(W6 1441)
06:05 2h. 25m. 08:30 пн, пт, вс по 16.09
Wizz Air
(W6 1441)
06:10 2h. 25m. 08:35 вт по 17.09
Lot
(LO 301)
07:15 2h. 10m. 09:25 23 апреля, 11, 22, 25 июля, 1, 19, 29 августа
Lot
(LO 301)
07:15 2h. 10m. 09:25 18 апреля, 18, 25 мая, 6, 13, 27 июня
Lot
(LO 301)
07:15 2h. 10m. 09:25 19, 20, 25, 26, 29, 30 апреля, 1, 3, 6, 9, 10, 15, 24, 28, 29 мая, 5, 8, 17, 19, 20 июня, …
Lot
(LO 301)
07:15 2h. 10m. 09:25 13, 27 мая, 8 августа
Lot
(LO 301)
07:15 2h. 10m. 09:25 22, 24, 27 апреля, 2, 4, 7, 8, 11, 14, 16, 17, 20, 21, 22, 23, 30, 31 мая, 1, 3, 4 июня, …
Lot
(LO 301)
08:35 2h. 10m. 10:45 15 июня, 6, 27 июля, 17, 24, 31 августа, 14, 21 сентября
Lot
(LO 301)
08:35 2h. 10m. 10:45 22, 29 июня, 10 августа, 28 сентября
Lot
(LO 301)
08:35 2h. 10m. 10:45 13, 20 июля, 3 августа
Lot
(LO 301)
08:35 2h. 10m. 10:45 7 сентября
Ryanair
(FR 3866)
08:40 2h. 15m. 10:55 24 апреля, 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 мая
Ryanair
(FR 3866)
08:45 2h. 15m. 11:00 чт, сб по 14.09
Ryanair
(FR 3866)
09:00 2h. 15m. 11:15 пт по 13.09
Ryanair
(FR 3866)
09:00 2h. 15m. 11:15 пн по 16.09
Lot
(LO 1301)
13:20 2h. 10m. 15:30 27 апреля
Ryanair
(FR 3866)
14:10 2h. 15m. 16:25 вс по 15.09
Lot
(LO 303)
16:05 2h. 10m. 18:15 18, 19, 26 апреля, 5, 6, 7, 9, 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 21, 26, 27, 28, 30 мая, 2, 9, 10 июня, …
Lot
(LO 303)
16:05 2h. 10m. 18:15 16 мая, 4, 19 июня, 4, 18, 22, 25 июля, 1, 9, 15, 22, 29 августа, 22 октября
Lot
(LO 303)
16:05 2h. 10m. 18:15 25 апреля, 24 мая, 3, 11 июня, 2, 5, 12, 26 августа, 1, 15 октября
Lot
(LO 303)
16:05 2h. 10m. 18:15 21, 22, 23, 28, 29, 30 апреля, 2, 3, 10, 17, 23, 31 мая, 6, 7, 13, 16, 17, 20, 27, 28 июня, …
Ryanair
(FR 3866)
16:15 2h. 15m. 18:30 вт по 17.09
Lot
(LO 303)
16:30 2h. 10m. 18:40 пн, ср, пт, вс с 27.10
Ryanair
(FR 3866)
17:25 2h. 15m. 19:40 ср с 05.06 по 23.10
Wizz Air
(W6 1443)
17:30 2h. 25m. 19:55 18, 19, 22, 25, 26, 29 апреля, 2, 3, 6, 9, 10, 13, 16, 17, 20, 23, 24, 27, 30, 31 мая, …
Wizz Air
(W6 1443)
17:30 2h. 25m. 19:55 сб с 27.04 по 15.06, кроме 18.05
Wizz Air
(W6 1443)
17:40 2h. 25m. 20:05 ср по 18.09
Wizz Air
(W6 1443)
17:50 2h. 25m. 20:15 21, 28 апреля, 5, 12, 19, 26 мая, 2, 9, 16, 20, 23, 27, 30 июня, 4, 7, 11, 14, 18, 21, 25 июля, …
Wizz Air
(W6 1443)
17:50 2h. 25m. 20:15 вт по 17.09
Ryanair
(FR 7026)
18:25 2h. 15m. 20:40 сб по 14.09
Ryanair
(FR 7026)
19:00 2h. 15m. 21:15 пн по 16.09
Ryanair
(FR 7026)
19:10 2h. 15m. 21:25 пт по 13.09
Ryanair
(FR 7026)
19:20 2h. 15m. 21:35 23, 30 апреля, 7, 14, 21, 28 мая
Ryanair
(FR 7026)
19:20 2h. 15m. 21:35 вт с 04.06 по 22.10

The cheapest flight from Warsaw in Italy

The cheapest air ticket is Warsaw — Italy and back with luggage 🛄, found by our user in the last 24 hours: airline ticket Wizz Air with departure date 15.05.2024 and cost 2948 ₽. Check availability?

Which airlines fly from Warsaw in Italy:

The following are reliable airlines operating flights on the route Warsaw – Italy, we are searching for profitable and comfortable airlines for your trip.
Helvetic Airways
AirBaltic
Norwegian Air
Lufthansa
LOT Polish Airlines
Austrian Airlines
Malmo Aviation
Wizz Air
Airports departing from Warsaw
You can get detailed information about the airports Warsaw and find out from which terminal your flight departs from an employee of our contact center or on the official website of the airport

Airports Warsaw from which planes depart to Italy

Airports Italy where planes arrive from Warsaw

Ticket prices in Italy from other cities

Below are the best prices for flights to Italy which were found within 24* hours. The cost of a flight can change every minute depending on the demand for a particular destination, the choice of a direct flight or with a transfer, the number of transfers, day of the week and time of departure:

from 45243 ₽
from 47051 ₽
from 51641 ₽
from 66810 ₽
from 92083 ₽

* Airfare prices may change minutely and depend on the number of seats remaining on a particular fare