Cheap flights Dar Es Salaam-Zanzibar online

Enter dates to find tickets:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

Flights from Dar Es Salaam to Zanzibar

We offer the best airfares from Dar Es Salaam in Zanzibar. Thanks to our price comparison system, you can easily find the best deals from leading airlines. We are constantly updating our database to provide up-to-date airfare information. Book flights from Dar Es Salaam to Zanzibar with us and save on your travels. Our online service allows you to quickly and conveniently buy air tickets at the lowest prices. Choose the best deals and travel in comfort!

February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
All
Direct
* Prices are in rubles

Flights from Dar Es Salaam to Zanzibar on february

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
Sun
   
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Find
24
Find
25
Find
26
Find
27
Find
28
Find
29
Find
   
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
Sun
   
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Find
24
Find
25
Find
26
Find
27
Find
28
Find
29
Find
   
Economy class flights

Business class flights

The cheapest air ticket Dar Es Salaam — Zanzibar

The cheapest flight ticket from Dar Es Salaam to Zanzibar in the last 24 hours was found for a flight with Precision Air airline with a departure date of 02.07.2024 and a price of 2530 ₽.

Tickets for the Moscow Dar Es Salaam — Zanzibar

What makes up the cost of a ticket for the Dar Es Salaam — Zanzibar plane: service tariff, fuel surcharges, airport taxes, baggage availability, demand and availability for the flight
Month
One way
There and back
February
20.02.2024 from 2280 ₽
20.02 - 23.02.2024 from 5181 ₽
March
15.03.2024 from 2292 ₽
15.03 - 20.03.2024 from 5208 ₽
April
02.04.2024 from 2712 ₽
02.04 - 14.04.2024 from 6164 ₽
May
01.05.2024 from 2712 ₽
01.05 - 07.05.2024 from 6164 ₽
June
23.06.2024 from 2488 ₽
23.06 - 30.06.2024 from 5654 ₽
July
02.07.2024 from 2244 ₽
02.07 - 09.07.2024 from 5100 ₽
August
08.08.2024 from 2712 ₽
08.08 - 10.08.2024 from 6164 ₽
September
02.09.2024 from 2712 ₽
02.09 - 07.09.2024 from 6164 ₽
October
15.10.2024 from 2712 ₽
15.10 - 23.10.2024 from 6164 ₽
November
13.11.2024 from 2712 ₽
13.11 - 23.11.2024 from 6164 ₽
December
23.12.2024 from 2847 ₽
23.12 - 28.12.2024 from 6470 ₽
January
04.01.2025 from 2712 ₽
04.01 - 08.01.2025 from 6164 ₽

Flight schedule Dar Es Salaam — Zanzibar 2024

The current flight schedule for Dar Es Salaam - Zanzibar today, tomorrow and the coming days. Flight data is updated every 30 minutes.
Flight Departure Arrival On the way Dates
Oman Air
(WY 708)
04:20 05:00 0h. 40m. пн, пт, вс с 01.04 по 26.08
Oman Air
(WY 707)
04:20 05:00 0h. 40m. пн, пт, вс с 01.04 по 26.08
Oman Air
(WY 708)
04:25 05:00 0h. 35m. пн, ср, пт, вс по 31.03
Oman Air
(WY 707)
04:25 05:00 0h. 35m. пн, ср, пт, вс по 31.03
Auric Air
(UI 1215)
06:45 07:05 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
Precisionair
(PW 454)
06:45 07:15 0h. 30m. пн, чт, сб с 15.06 по 12.10
Precisionair
(PW 420)
06:50 07:20 0h. 30m. ежедневно по 14.06, кроме 24.02
Precisionair
(PW 510)
06:50 07:20 0h. 30m. ежедневно с 15.06 по 12.11
Auric Air
(UI 1611)
07:00 07:20 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
Charterlines
(CQ 101)
07:15 07:35 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
FlexFlight
(W2 1351)
07:15 07:30 0h. 15m. ежедневно по 19.07
Auric Air
(UI 1201)
07:45 08:05 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
Charterlines
(CQ 503)
07:50 08:00 0h. 10m. ежедневно с 01.06 по 29.10
Charterlines
(CQ 501)
07:50 08:00 0h. 10m. ежедневно по 31.05
Charterlines
(CQ 131)
08:00 08:20 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 31.05
Auric Air
(UI 1203)
09:00 09:20 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
FlexFlight
(W2 1361)
10:00 10:20 0h. 20m. 16 июня
Auric Air
(UI 1205)
10:45 11:05 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
FlexFlight
(W2 1361)
11:00 11:20 0h. 20m. 11 июля
Charterlines
(CQ 141)
11:00 11:20 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
FlexFlight
(W2 1335)
11:00 11:20 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
FlexFlight
(W2 1333)
11:30 11:50 0h. 20m. 20, 22 февраля, 9 марта
FlexFlight
(W2 1333)
11:30 11:50 0h. 20m. 20, 22 февраля, 9 марта
Precisionair
(PW 426)
12:30 13:00 0h. 30m. ежедневно по 14.06
Air Tanzania
(TC 136)
13:30 14:00 0h. 30m. ежедневно по 19.07
Auric Air
(UI 1207)
13:45 14:05 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
FlexFlight
(W2 1337)
14:00 14:20 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
Charterlines
(CQ 143)
14:30 14:50 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
Charterlines
(CQ 111)
14:30 14:50 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
Charterlines
(CQ 151)
14:30 14:50 0h. 20m. ежедневно с 01.06 по 29.10
Auric Air
(UI 1225)
15:00 15:20 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
Charterlines
(CQ 139)
16:00 16:20 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
Precisionair
(PW 713)
16:30 17:00 0h. 30m. ежедневно с 26.02 по 14.06, кроме 09.03, 10.03
Precisionair
(PW 713)
16:55 17:25 0h. 30m. ежедневно с 15.06 по 12.11
Auric Air
(UI 1219)
17:05 17:25 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
FlexFlight
(W2 1349)
17:10 17:30 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
Charterlines
(CQ 115)
17:15 17:35 0h. 20m. ежедневно по 19.07
Precisionair
(PW 713)
17:45 18:15 0h. 30m. 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 февраля
Precisionair
(PW 715)
18:50 19:20 0h. 30m. 20, 24, 27, 29 февраля, 2, 5, 7 марта, 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27 апреля, 2, 4, 9, 11, 16 мая, …
Precisionair
(PW 715)
18:50 19:20 0h. 30m. 26, 28 февраля, 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 9, 10, 31 марта, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 14 апреля, …
Precisionair
(PW 715)
19:05 19:35 0h. 30m. 22 февраля
A.P.G. Distribution System
(A1 1677)
19:30 19:45 0h. 15m. ежедневно с 01.07 по 26.10
Precisionair
(PW 715)
19:40 20:10 0h. 30m. 21, 23, 25 февраля
Flydubai
(FZ 1688)
19:50 20:30 0h. 40m. ежедневно с 31.03 по 28.08
Flydubai
(FZ 1688)
19:50 20:30 0h. 40m. ежедневно с 31.03 по 28.08
Flydubai
(FZ 1688)
20:40 21:20 0h. 40m. ежедневно по 30.03
Flydubai
(FZ 1688)
20:40 21:20 0h. 40m. ежедневно по 30.03
Air Tanzania
(TC 124)
21:00 21:30 0h. 30m. 20, 24, 25 февраля, 5, 7, 12, 14, 19, 21, 26, 28, 31 марта, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 апреля, …
Air Tanzania
(TC 124)
21:00 21:30 0h. 30m. 21, 22, 23, 26, 27, 28, 29 февраля, 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 15, 16, 17 марта, …
Show all flights

Round-trip flights Dar Es Salaam — Zanzibar

Airlines Flight Departure Back Price
Precision Air (PW713) 2024-07-02 2024-07-09 5049

Direct flight information Dar Es Salaam — Zanzibar

✈ Planes

On route Dar Es Salaam Zanzibar flies 4 models aircraft from 5 airlines.

Airlines

The lowest prices for flights from Dar Es Salaam to Zanzibar with the airline - Precision Air!
The most popular low-cost airline from Dar Es Salaam в Zanzibar is Pobeda!

Airports Dar Es Salaam — Zanzibar

Dar Es Salaam airports from where planes fly to Zanzibar:
Dar Es Salam International Airport
Zanzibar airports where flights from Dar Es Salaam land:
Kisauni

Monthly airfare price chart

Airfare from Dar Es Salaam to Zanzibar prices

The cheapest flights with transfers and connecting cities:


Plane tickets Dar Es Salaam — Zanzibar

Promotions and special offers