How long does it take to fly from Almaty to Tashkent?

Select dates to see flight times:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

How long to fly from Almaty in Tashkent direct flight?

In the flight schedule you can find detailed information: flight number, departure time, flight arrival and non-stop flight time and how long to fly from Almaty in Tashkent specific flight.
Flight Departure Arrival On the way Dates
Uzbekistan Airways
(HY 762)
10:45 12:25 1h. 40m. 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 апреля, 1, 2, 3, 5 мая, …
Uzbekistan Airways
(HY 762)
10:45 12:25 1h. 40m. пн с 09.09 по 21.10
Uzbekistan Airways
(HY 762)
10:45 12:25 1h. 40m. 4 мая, 3, 10 июля, 12, 19, 26 сентября, 3, 10, 17, 24 октября
Air Astana
(KC 127)
11:05 12:40 1h. 35m. 15, 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26, 27, 29, 30 апреля, 2, 3, 4, 6, 9, 11, 13 мая
Air Astana
(KC 127)
11:05 12:40 1h. 35m. 16, 17, 21, 23, 24, 28 апреля, 1, 5, 7, 8, 10, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 мая, …
Air Astana
(KC 127)
11:25 13:05 1h. 40m. ежедневно с 27.10
Air Astana
(KC 129)
21:15 22:50 1h. 35m. 5, 12, 26 мая, 2, 9, 16, 23, 29, 30 июня, 14, 21, 28 июля, 4, 11 августа, 22, 29 сентября
Air Astana
(KC 129)
21:15 22:50 1h. 35m. 28 апреля, 27 июня, 11, 16, 18, 25 июля, 1, 8, 13 августа
Air Astana
(KC 129)
21:15 22:50 1h. 35m. 15, 17, 19, 20, 22, 24, 26, 27, 29 апреля, 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 10, 11, 13, 15, 17, 18 мая, …
Air Astana
(KC 129)
21:15 22:50 1h. 35m. 14, 21 апреля, 19 мая, 23, 30 июля, 6 августа
Air Astana
(KC 129)
21:40 23:10 1h. 30m. ежедневно с 27.10
Uzbekistan Airways
(HY 766)
22:45 00:25 1h. 40m. вт, пт, вс с 08.09 по 25.10, кроме 29.09
Uzbekistan Airways
(HY 766)
22:45 00:25 1h. 40m. 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 30 апреля, 1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9 мая, …
Uzbekistan Airways
(HY 766)
22:45 00:25 1h. 40m. 15, 22, 29 апреля, 3, 6, 13, 20, 27 мая, 3, 10, 17, 24 июня, 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 июля, 5, 7, 12 августа, …
Show all flights

Flight schedule Almaty – Tashkent with prices for the upcoming dates:

Departure and landing times from Almaty in Tashkent. The flight schedule shows the local arrival time and departure date from the airport Almaty, , the price includes fuel surcharges and taxes.
Flight Departure Back Price Find
Air Astana
(KC129)
2024-05-24 2024-05-26 14876 ₽ Find

Do planes fly from Almaty in Tashkent to the straight line

International sanctions have somewhat changed both the geography of departures and the composition of airlines that today fly from Almaty in Tashkent. In addition to Almaty, direct flights to Tashkent are carried out or planned from airports on SuperJet-100 airliners.

Which airlines fly from Almaty in Tashkent


Uzbekistan Airways

Air Astana

Airports operating in the direction from Almaty in Tashkent

Airports operating in the direction from Almaty in Tashkent

Airports Tashkentwhere planes arrive from Almaty