Flights from Tokyo to South Korea

Select dates to find tickets:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

How much does a plane ticket cost from Tokyo in South Korea

In the price calendar you can find out how much a non-stop plane ticket costs for your convenient departure dates.
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
All
Direct
* Prices are in rubles

Prices for flights from Tokyo in  by month

Check out the dynamics of changes in prices for air tickets from Tokyo in South Korea and calculated on the websites of airlines and travel agencies for one adult passenger. Convenient navigation for selecting the date and time of departure will allow you to see all the options and the exact cost of a plane ticket.

Flight information from Tokyo in South Korea

Honest prices without commission for air tickets from Tokyo to South Korea, when planning a trip to South Korea we will help you buy cheap plane tickets. The best time to buy tickets for a flight to South Korea is the off-season. The smartest choice to fly to is Seoul (Incheon), Gimpo Airport. You can compare how much it costs to fly from Tokyo with a transfer by selecting airport Аэропорт Ханэда, Narita International Airport.
To buy a cheap air ticket from Tokyo to South Korea and back, you need to purchase a ticket two to three months before the planned departure date. You can subscribe to the newsletter for price reductions for the flight Tokyo - South Korea.

Prices for flights from Tokyo in South Korea

The air ticket price includes: service tariff, fuel surcharges and airport taxes.
Month
One way
There and back
July 2024
no offers
26.07 - 01.08.2024 from 16549
August 2024
no offers
28.08 - 29.08.2024 from 16423
September 2024
no offers
03.09 - 10.09.2024 from 15465
October 2024
no offers
27.10 - 31.10.2024 from 17387
November 2024
no offers
06.11 - 07.11.2024 from 15292
December 2024
no offers
17.12 - 29.12.2024 from 16961
January 2025
no offers
06.01 - 08.01.2025 from 15425
February 2025
no offers
05.02 - 08.02.2025 from 17002
March 2025
no offers
23.03 - 25.03.2025 from 14565
April 2025
no offers
05.04 - 26.04.2025 from 16502
May 2025
no offers
07.05 - 18.05.2025 from 16711
June 2025
no offers
01.06 - 04.06.2025 from 17002

Detailed statistics on changes in airline ticket prices from Tokyo in South Korea for every month, prices are updated every 2 hours. According to statistics, the closer the departure date, the fewer empty seats on the plane, which leads to an increase in the cost of air tickets. The cost of a morning flight will be higher than for an evening flight with a 90% probability.


Flight schedule Tokyo – South Korea to 2024 year

Current schedule of planes Tokyo – South Korea to 2024 year with detailed information: departure time, aircraft arrival, flight time by flight number.
Flight Departure On the road Arrival Departure
days
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 177)
01:30 2h. 40m. 04:10 ежедневно по 17.12
Korean Air
(KE 720)
02:00 2h. 35m. 04:35 ежедневно с 31.03
Korean Air
(KE 720)
02:00 2h. 50m. 04:50 ежедневно с 28.10 по 27.03
Korean Air
(KE 720)
02:00 2h. 35m. 04:35 ежедневно по 27.10
Peach Aviation
(MM 809)
02:10 2h. 30m. 04:40 ежедневно по 26.10
Japan Airlines
(JL 91)
08:20 2h. 35m. 10:55 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Japan Airlines
(JL 91)
08:25 2h. 20m. 10:45 30 июля, 30, 31 марта, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 апреля, …
Japan Airlines
(JL 91)
08:25 2h. 20m. 10:45 ежедневно по 26.10, кроме 30.07
All Nippon Airways
(NH 861)
08:40 2h. 25m. 11:05 ежедневно по 26.10
All Nippon Airways
(NH 861)
08:40 2h. 25m. 11:05 ежедневно с 30.03
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 1055)
08:40 2h. 25m. 11:05 ежедневно с 28.10 по 27.03
All Nippon Airways
(NH 861)
08:45 2h. 35m. 11:20 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
ZIPAIR Tokyo
(ZG 41)
08:55 2h. 35m. 11:30 ежедневно по 26.10
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 107)
09:00 2h. 30m. 11:30 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 июля, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 августа, …
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 107)
09:00 2h. 40m. 11:40 ежедневно с 28.10 по 27.03
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 107)
09:00 2h. 30m. 11:30 9, 12, 15, 18 августа
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 1055)
09:00 2h. 20m. 11:20 ежедневно по 27.10
Korean Air
(KE 706)
09:05 2h. 45m. 11:50 ежедневно с 28.10 по 27.03
Korean Air
(KE 706)
09:20 2h. 25m. 11:45 ежедневно с 31.03
Korean Air
(KE 706)
09:20 2h. 25m. 11:45 30, 31 июля, 1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 24 августа
Korean Air
(KE 706)
09:20 2h. 25m. 11:45 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 июля, 4, 5, 11, 16, 18, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28 августа, …
Korean Air
(KE 2106)
09:20 2h. 25m. 11:45 ежедневно по 27.10
Korean Air
(KE 2106)
09:20 2h. 25m. 11:45 ежедневно с 31.03
Korean Air
(KE 2106)
09:25 2h. 30m. 11:55 30 марта
Korean Air
(KE 2106)
09:45 2h. 35m. 12:20 ежедневно с 28.10 по 27.03
Air Japan
(NQ 21)
09:55 2h. 30m. 12:25 ежедневно, кроме пн, пт по 17.12
Jin Air
(LJ 202)
10:20 2h. 40m. 13:00 ежедневно по 25.10
Eastar Jet
(ZE 606)
10:50 2h. 45m. 13:35 вт, чт, сб по 26.10, а ещё 21.07, 28.07
Jin Air
(LJ 202)
11:00 3h. 0m. 14:00 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Air Busan
(BX 163)
11:05 3h. 0m. 14:05 ежедневно по 17.12
Jin Air
(LJ 204)
11:10 2h. 30m. 13:40 ежедневно по 26.10
T'way air
(TW 212)
11:15 2h. 50m. 14:05 ежедневно по 26.10
Air Seoul
(RS 706)
11:25 2h. 40m. 14:05 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Eastar Jet
(ZE 602)
11:30 3h. 5m. 14:35 ежедневно по 26.10
Air Seoul
(RS 706)
11:30 2h. 40m. 14:10 ежедневно по 26.10
Jeju airlines
(7C 1102)
11:35 2h. 55m. 14:30 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Jeju airlines
(7C 1101)
11:50 2h. 40m. 14:30 ежедневно по 26.10
Aero K Airlines Co. Inc.
(RF 325)
11:50 2h. 30m. 14:20 ежедневно по 26.10
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 1075)
12:05 2h. 20m. 14:25 ежедневно по 26.10
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 1075)
12:20 2h. 20m. 14:40 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Korean Air
(KE 2102)
12:25 2h. 35m. 15:00 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Air Premia
(YP 732)
12:30 2h. 40m. 15:10 ежедневно, кроме вт, чт по 26.10
Korean Air
(KE 2102)
12:30 2h. 20m. 14:50 ежедневно по 26.10
Air Seoul
(RS 702)
13:10 2h. 40m. 15:50 ежедневно по 26.10
Air Seoul
(RS 702)
13:10 2h. 35m. 15:45 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 101)
13:20 2h. 30m. 15:50 10, 11, 15, 16 ноября
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 101)
13:20 2h. 30m. 15:50 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 октября, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 13, 14, 17, 18, 19 ноября, …
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 101)
13:20 2h. 30m. 15:50 ежедневно по 26.10
Jin Air
(LJ 206)
13:25 2h. 20m. 15:45 ежедневно по 26.10
Jeju airlines
(7C 1105)
13:55 2h. 40m. 16:35 ежедневно по 26.10
Jeju airlines
(7C 1104)
14:00 2h. 45m. 16:45 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Korean Air
(KE 704)
14:00 2h. 30m. 16:30 пн, ср, пт, вс по 25.10
Korean Air
(KE 704)
14:00 2h. 50m. 16:50 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Korean Air
(KE 704)
14:00 2h. 30m. 16:30 15, 22 августа
Korean Air
(KE 704)
14:00 2h. 30m. 16:30 вт, чт, сб по 26.10, кроме 15.08, 22.08
T'way air
(TW 214)
15:00 2h. 50m. 17:50 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 июля, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 августа, …
T'way air
(TW 214)
15:00 3h. 5m. 18:05 пн, ср, пт, вс с 02.10 по 25.10
Japan Airlines
(JL 93)
15:40 2h. 20m. 18:00 ежедневно по 31.07
Japan Airlines
(JL 93)
15:40 2h. 20m. 18:00 ежедневно с 01.08 по 31.08
Japan Airlines
(JL 93)
15:40 2h. 20m. 18:00 ежедневно с 01.09 по 26.10
Japan Airlines
(JL 93)
15:45 2h. 35m. 18:20 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
All Nippon Airways
(NH 865)
15:55 2h. 40m. 18:35 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 103)
16:00 2h. 35m. 18:35 22, 26 июля, 2, 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 23, 26, 30 августа, 1, 6, 8, 13, 14, 15, 20, 22, 27 сентября, …
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 103)
16:00 2h. 35m. 18:35 пн, вт, ср с 02.09 по 25.10, а ещё 18.10, 25.10
Jeju airlines
(7C 1111)
16:00 2h. 45m. 18:45 пн, сб с 05.10 по 26.10
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 103)
16:00 2h. 35m. 18:35 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28, 29, 30 июля, 1, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15 августа, …
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 103)
16:00 2h. 35m. 18:35 31 июля
All Nippon Airways
(NH 865)
16:10 2h. 25m. 18:35 ежедневно по 26.10
All Nippon Airways
(NH 865)
16:10 2h. 25m. 18:35 ежедневно с 30.03
Air Seoul
(RS 708)
16:40 2h. 40m. 19:20 25 июля, 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 августа
Jeju airlines
(7C 1113)
16:55 3h. 5m. 20:00 ежедневно, кроме пн, вс по 26.10
Jin Air
(LJ 208)
17:10 2h. 30m. 19:40 ежедневно по 26.10
Korean Air
(KE 712)
17:20 2h. 40m. 20:00 ежедневно по 27.10
Jeju airlines
(7C 1108)
18:10 2h. 55m. 21:05 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Jin Air
(LJ 210)
18:20 2h. 35m. 20:55 ежедневно по 26.10
Eastar Jet
(ZE 604)
18:30 2h. 45m. 21:15 ежедневно по 26.10
T'way air
(TW 216)
18:30 2h. 40m. 21:10 ежедневно с 26.08 по 26.10
Jeju airlines
(7C 1103)
18:30 2h. 40m. 21:10 ежедневно по 26.10
T'way air
(TW 216)
18:40 2h. 40m. 21:20 ежедневно по 25.08
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 105)
18:50 2h. 40m. 21:30 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Jin Air
(LJ 208)
19:00 3h. 0m. 22:00 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Air Busan
(BX 165)
19:10 2h. 50m. 22:00 ежедневно по 17.12
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 105)
19:25 2h. 40m. 22:05 ежедневно с 01.09 по 26.10
Jeju airlines
(7C 1107)
19:25 2h. 35m. 22:00 ежедневно по 26.10
Japan Airlines
(JL 95)
19:40 2h. 20m. 22:00 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12, 16, 17, 18, 23, 24, 25, 30, 31 августа, 1, 2, 3, 4 сентября, …
Japan Airlines
(JL 95)
19:40 2h. 20m. 22:00 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 июля, 5, 6, 7, 8, 13, 14, 15, 19 августа, …
Korean Air
(KE 2104)
19:45 2h. 20m. 22:05 ежедневно по 26.10
Japan Airlines
(JL 95)
19:45 2h. 35m. 22:20 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 105)
19:50 2h. 40m. 22:30 23, 31 июля
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 105)
19:50 2h. 40m. 22:30 20, 29 июля
Jeju airlines
(7C 1122)
19:50 3h. 0m. 22:50 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 105)
19:50 2h. 40m. 22:30 ежедневно с 21.07 по 31.08, кроме 23.07, 29.07, 31.07
Korean Air
(KE 2104)
19:50 2h. 35m. 22:25 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Air Seoul
(RS 704)
20:00 2h. 30m. 22:30 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
All Nippon Airways
(NH 867)
20:00 2h. 30m. 22:30 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Air Seoul
(RS 704)
20:05 2h. 45m. 22:50 ежедневно по 26.10
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 1035)
20:05 2h. 20m. 22:25 ежедневно по 26.10
Asiana Airlines
(OZ 1035)
20:05 2h. 30m. 22:35 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
All Nippon Airways
(NH 867)
20:05 2h. 15m. 22:20 ежедневно с 30.03
All Nippon Airways
(NH 867)
20:05 2h. 15m. 22:20 ежедневно по 26.10

The cheapest flight from Tokyo in South Korea

The cheapest air ticket is Tokyo — South Korea and back with luggage 🛄, found by our user in the last 24 hours: airline ticket Grozny Avia with departure date 03.11.2024 and cost 7295 ₽. Check availability?

Which airlines fly from Tokyo in South Korea:

The following are reliable airlines operating flights on the route Tokyo – South Korea, we are searching for profitable and comfortable airlines for your trip.
Jeju Air
Air Busan
Air China
Ethiopian Airlines
Jetstar
Japan Airlines
Korean Air
Jin Air
Peach
All Nippon Airways
Asiana Airlines
T'Way Air Co., Ltd.
Eastar Jet
Grozny Avia
Airports departing from Tokyo
You can get detailed information about the airports Tokyo and find out from which terminal your flight departs from an employee of our contact center or on the official website of the airport

Airports Tokyo from which planes depart to South Korea

Airports South Korea where planes arrive from Tokyo

Ticket prices in South Korea from other cities

Below are the best prices for flights to South Korea which were found within 24* hours. The cost of a flight can change every minute depending on the demand for a particular destination, the choice of a direct flight or with a transfer, the number of transfers, day of the week and time of departure:

from 32462 ₽
from 39624 ₽
from 61281 ₽
from 68487 ₽
from 69360 ₽

* Airfare prices may change minutely and depend on the number of seats remaining on a particular fare

Special offer from 11186 ₽
from 11186 ₽
2024-08-20
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Tokyo в Seoul
Special offer from 8407 ₽
from 8407 ₽
2024-09-09
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Tokyo в Seoul
Special offer from 8125 ₽
from 8125 ₽
2024-10-18
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Tokyo в Seoul
Special offer from 17927 ₽
from 17927 ₽
2024-11-02
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Tokyo в Seoul
Special offer from 17402 ₽
from 17402 ₽
2024-12-12
Direct flight
Cheap flights from Tokyo в Seoul