Flights from Tel Aviv Yafo to Greece

Select dates to find tickets:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

How much does a plane ticket cost from Tel Aviv Yafo in Greece

In the price calendar you can find out how much a non-stop plane ticket costs for your convenient departure dates.
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
All
Direct
* Prices are in rubles

Prices for flights from Tel Aviv Yafo in  by month

Check out the dynamics of changes in prices for air tickets from Tel Aviv Yafo in Greece and calculated on the websites of airlines and travel agencies for one adult passenger. Convenient navigation for selecting the date and time of departure will allow you to see all the options and the exact cost of a plane ticket.

Flight information from Tel Aviv Yafo in Greece

Honest prices without commission for air tickets from Tel Aviv Yafo to Greece, when planning a trip to Greece we will help you buy cheap plane tickets. The best time to buy tickets for a flight to Greece is the off-season. The smartest choice to fly to is Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos". You can compare how much it costs to fly from Tel Aviv Yafo with a transfer by selecting airport Sde Dov, Ben Gurion International.
To buy a cheap air ticket from Tel Aviv Yafo to Greece and back, you need to purchase a ticket two to three months before the planned departure date. You can subscribe to the newsletter for price reductions for the flight Tel Aviv Yafo - Greece.

Prices for flights from Tel Aviv Yafo in Greece

The air ticket price includes: service tariff, fuel surcharges and airport taxes.
Month
One way
There and back
July 2024
no offers
29.07 - 30.07.2024 from 18925
August 2024
no offers
25.08 - 03.09.2024 from 19171
September 2024
no offers
10.09 - 24.09.2024 from 13048
October 2024
no offers
24.10 - 02.11.2024 from 15346
November 2024
no offers
04.11 - 07.11.2024 from 9025
December 2024
no offers
15.12 - 21.12.2024 from 9221
January 2025
no offers
06.01 - 10.01.2025 from 9640
February 2025
no offers
01.02 - 04.02.2025 from 15222
March 2025
no offers
28.03 - 28.03.2025 from 13699
April 2025
no offers
20.04 - 23.04.2025 from 16903
May 2025
no offers
12.05 - 20.05.2025 from 15133
June 2025
no offers
09.06 - 19.06.2025 from 14956

Detailed statistics on changes in airline ticket prices from Tel Aviv Yafo in Greece for every month, prices are updated every 2 hours. According to statistics, the closer the departure date, the fewer empty seats on the plane, which leads to an increase in the cost of air tickets. The cost of a morning flight will be higher than for an evening flight with a 90% probability.


Flight schedule Tel Aviv Yafo – Greece to 2024 year

Current schedule of planes Tel Aviv Yafo – Greece to 2024 year with detailed information: departure time, aircraft arrival, flight time by flight number.
Flight Departure On the road Arrival Departure
days
Aegean Airlines
(A3 929)
04:00 2h. 10m. 06:10 27 октября
Aegean Airlines
(A3 929)
05:00 2h. 10m. 07:10 ежедневно по 26.10, кроме 12.10
Aegean Airlines
(A3 929)
05:20 2h. 10m. 07:30 23 декабря
Aegean Airlines
(A3 929)
05:20 2h. 10m. 07:30 ежедневно с 28.10 по 27.03, кроме 23.12
Arkia
(IZ 211)
05:30 2h. 10m. 07:40 пт по 25.10, кроме 06.09, 11.10
Arkia
(IZ 211)
05:30 2h. 10m. 07:40 11 октября
Israir
(6H 561)
06:00 2h. 15m. 08:15 11 октября
Aegean Airlines
(A3 929)
06:20 2h. 10m. 07:30 28, 29 марта
El Al
(LY 541)
06:40 2h. 10m. 08:50 11 октября
El Al
(LY 541)
07:00 2h. 10m. 09:10 30, 31 марта, 1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 14, 15, 16, 17, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 27 апреля, …
El Al
(LY 541)
07:00 2h. 10m. 09:10 пт с 04.04
El Al
(LY 541)
07:10 2h. 10m. 09:20 пт по 25.10, кроме 04.10, 11.10
El Al
(LY 541)
07:10 2h. 10m. 09:20 24, 25, 28, 29, 31 июля, 1, 4, 5, 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 18, 19, 21, 22, 25, 26 августа, …
Blue Dart Aviation Ltd.
(BZ 702)
07:10 2h. 10m. 09:20 31 октября
El Al
(LY 541)
07:10 2h. 10m. 09:20 23, 30 июля, 6, 13, 20 августа, 1 сентября
El Al
(LY 541)
07:15 2h. 15m. 09:30 пн, ср, чт, вс с 27.10 по 26.03
Arkia
(IZ 211)
07:50 2h. 10m. 10:00 29 июля, 5, 12, 19, 26 августа, 2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23, 25, 30 сентября, 2, 7, 9, 14, 16, 21 октября, …
Arkia
(IZ 211)
08:00 2h. 0m. 10:00 29 сентября, 6 октября
Neos
(NO 4611)
08:00 2h. 15m. 10:15 27 октября
El Al
(LY 543)
08:10 2h. 10m. 10:20 11 октября
Neos
(NO 4611)
08:30 2h. 15m. 10:45 24 октября
El Al
(LY 541)
08:30 2h. 15m. 10:45 вт с 29.10 по 25.03
Ryanair
(FR 2824)
08:50 2h. 15m. 11:05 вт по 22.10
Israir
(6H 561)
09:00 2h. 15m. 11:15 пт по 20.12, кроме 11.10
Arkia
(IZ 211)
09:05 2h. 10m. 11:15 вт по 22.10
Arkia
(IZ 211)
09:35 2h. 10m. 11:45 24, 31 июля, 7, 14, 21, 28 августа
Arkia
(IZ 211)
09:55 2h. 10m. 12:05 6 сентября
Israir
(6H 569)
10:00 2h. 15m. 12:15 пн по 21.10
Israir
(6H 561)
10:00 2h. 15m. 11:15 28 марта
Israir
(6H 563)
10:00 2h. 15m. 12:15 ср по 23.10
Israir
(6H 563)
10:10 2h. 15m. 12:25 чт, вс с 27.10 по 23.03
El Al
(LY 541)
10:15 2h. 15m. 12:30 пт с 01.11 по 21.03
Aegean Airlines
(A3 927)
11:00 2h. 15m. 13:15 11 октября
Israir
(6H 561)
11:00 2h. 15m. 13:15 чт, вс по 24.10
El Al
(LY 541)
11:15 2h. 15m. 12:30 28 марта
Arkia
(IZ 211)
11:35 2h. 10m. 13:45 чт, вс с 01.09 по 24.10, кроме 29.09, 06.10
Arkia
(IZ 211)
11:35 2h. 10m. 13:45 чт, вс по 29.08
Ryanair
(FR 2824)
12:15 2h. 15m. 14:30 пт по 25.10
Wizz Air Malta
(W4 7511)
13:00 2h. 20m. 15:20 вт, ср, сб с 29.10 по 26.03
Wizz Air Malta
(W4 7511)
13:05 2h. 15m. 15:20 вт, вс по 27.08, кроме 28.07
Wizz Air Malta
(W4 7511)
13:10 2h. 15m. 15:25 28 июля, 1 сентября
Wizz Air Malta
(W4 7511)
13:20 2h. 15m. 15:35 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 августа
Aegean Airlines
(A3 925)
13:30 2h. 15m. 15:45 11 октября
Aegean Airlines
(A3 925)
13:55 2h. 15m. 16:10 ежедневно по 26.10, кроме 28.07, 11.10, 12.10
Aegean Airlines
(A3 925)
14:00 2h. 15m. 16:15 28 июля
Wizz Air Malta
(W4 7511)
14:00 2h. 20m. 15:20 29 марта
Neos
(NO 9071)
14:00 2h. 15m. 16:15 25 октября
Wizz Air Malta
(W4 7511)
14:00 2h. 15m. 16:15 25 июля
El Al
(LY 543)
14:20 2h. 10m. 16:30 27 сентября, 18, 25 октября
El Al
(LY 543)
14:20 2h. 10m. 16:30 2, 16, 23 октября
El Al
(LY 543)
14:30 2h. 10m. 16:40 6, 13, 20 сентября
Blue Dart Aviation Ltd.
(BZ 702)
14:40 2h. 10m. 16:50 вт, чт, пт, вс по 25.10
Israir
(6H 561)
14:55 2h. 15m. 17:10 пн с 28.10 по 24.03
Israir
(6H 561)
15:10 2h. 15m. 17:25 пн по 21.10
Israir
(6H 561)
15:15 2h. 15m. 17:30 вт, ср с 29.10 по 26.03
El Al
(LY 543)
15:35 2h. 10m. 17:45 4 апреля
El Al
(LY 543)
15:40 2h. 10m. 17:50 30 августа, 11 апреля
Israir
(6H 563)
15:45 2h. 15m. 18:00 сб по 26.10
El Al
(LY 543)
15:45 2h. 10m. 17:55 26 июля, 2, 9, 16, 23 августа, 18, 25 апреля, 2, 9, 16 мая
Israir
(6H 561)
15:45 2h. 15m. 18:00 чт, вс с 27.10 по 23.03
Aegean Airlines
(A3 927)
16:30 2h. 15m. 18:45 ежедневно по 26.10, кроме 24.07, 11.10, 12.10
El Al
(LY 545)
16:30 2h. 10m. 18:40 ср с 21.08 по 09.10, кроме 02.10
El Al
(LY 545)
16:30 2h. 10m. 18:40 7, 14 августа
El Al
(LY 545)
16:40 2h. 10m. 18:50 24, 31 июля
Aegean Airlines
(A3 927)
16:40 2h. 15m. 18:55 24 июля
Israir
(6H 561)
16:45 2h. 15m. 19:00 вт по 22.10
El Al
(LY 543)
17:15 2h. 15m. 19:30 пн с 28.10 по 24.03
El Al
(LY 545)
17:15 2h. 10m. 19:25 чт, вс по 20.10, кроме 03.10, 17.10
El Al
(LY 543)
18:30 2h. 10m. 20:40 6, 13 августа, 3, 9, 10, 17 сентября, 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 апреля, 6, 13 мая
El Al
(LY 543)
18:30 2h. 10m. 20:40 23, 29, 30 июля, 5, 12, 19, 20, 26, 27 августа, 2, 16, 23, 24, 30 сентября, 1, 7, 8, 14, 15, 21 октября, …
Arkia
(IZ 211)
18:30 2h. 10m. 20:40 сб по 26.10, кроме 12.10
El Al
(LY 543)
19:15 2h. 15m. 21:30 ср, чт, вс с 27.10 по 26.03
El Al
(LY 543)
19:30 2h. 10m. 21:40 чт, вс по 20.10, кроме 03.10, 17.10
El Al
(LY 543)
19:30 2h. 10m. 21:40 ср по 09.10, кроме 02.10
Blue Dart Aviation Ltd.
(BZ 704)
19:55 2h. 10m. 22:05 пн, ср, чт, вс по 29.08
Aegean Airlines
(A3 925)
20:10 2h. 10m. 22:20 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Wizz Air Malta
(W4 7511)
20:25 2h. 15m. 22:40 вс с 08.09 по 20.10
Aegean Airlines
(A3 925)
21:10 2h. 10m. 22:20 28, 29 марта
Israir
(6H 563)
21:15 2h. 15m. 23:30 22 августа, 3, 17, 24 октября
Wizz Air Malta
(W4 7511)
21:30 2h. 15m. 23:45 чт с 05.09 по 24.10
Israir
(6H 563)
21:30 2h. 15m. 23:45 чт, вс по 20.10, кроме 22.08, 03.10, 17.10
El Al
(LY 545)
21:40 2h. 10m. 23:50 13, 20 августа
El Al
(LY 545)
21:40 2h. 10m. 23:50 пн, вт по 22.10, кроме 13.08, 20.08
Wizz Air Malta
(W4 7511)
21:55 2h. 15m. 00:10 вт с 03.09 по 22.10

The cheapest flight from Tel Aviv Yafo in Greece

The cheapest air ticket is Tel Aviv Yafo — Greece and back with luggage 🛄, found by our user in the last 24 hours: airline ticket Aegean Airlines with departure date 04.11.2024 and cost 3156 ₽. Check availability?

Which airlines fly from Tel Aviv Yafo in Greece:

The following are reliable airlines operating flights on the route Tel Aviv Yafo – Greece, we are searching for profitable and comfortable airlines for your trip.
Israir Airlines
Aegean Airlines
Alitalia
Ryanair
Arkia
El Al Israel Airlines
Utair-Express
Wizz Air
Airports departing from Tel Aviv Yafo
You can get detailed information about the airports Tel Aviv Yafo and find out from which terminal your flight departs from an employee of our contact center or on the official website of the airport

Airports Tel Aviv Yafo from which planes depart to Greece

Airports Greece where planes arrive from Tel Aviv Yafo

Ticket prices in Greece from other cities

Below are the best prices for flights to Greece which were found within 24* hours. The cost of a flight can change every minute depending on the demand for a particular destination, the choice of a direct flight or with a transfer, the number of transfers, day of the week and time of departure:

from 49779 ₽
from 51634 ₽
from 56803 ₽
from 68559 ₽
from 72302 ₽
from 72797 ₽

* Airfare prices may change minutely and depend on the number of seats remaining on a particular fare