Flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Vietnam

Select dates to find tickets:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

How much does a plane ticket cost from Ho Chi Minh City in Vietnam

In the price calendar you can find out how much a non-stop plane ticket costs for your convenient departure dates.
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
All
Direct
* Prices are in rubles

Prices for flights from Ho Chi Minh City in  by month

Check out the dynamics of changes in prices for air tickets from Ho Chi Minh City in Vietnam and calculated on the websites of airlines and travel agencies for one adult passenger. Convenient navigation for selecting the date and time of departure will allow you to see all the options and the exact cost of a plane ticket.

Flight information from Ho Chi Minh City in Vietnam

Honest prices without commission for air tickets from Ho Chi Minh City to Vietnam, when planning a trip to Vietnam we will help you buy cheap plane tickets. The best time to buy tickets for a flight to Vietnam is the off-season. The smartest choice to fly to is Noibai International. You can compare how much it costs to fly from Ho Chi Minh City with a transfer by selecting airport Tan Son Nhat International.
To buy a cheap air ticket from Ho Chi Minh City to Vietnam and back, you need to purchase a ticket two to three months before the planned departure date. You can subscribe to the newsletter for price reductions for the flight Ho Chi Minh City - Vietnam.

Prices for flights from Ho Chi Minh City in Vietnam

The air ticket price includes: service tariff, fuel surcharges and airport taxes.
Month
One way
There and back
April 2024
no offers
29.04 - 02.05.2024 from 11348
May 2024
no offers
03.05 - 05.05.2024 from 11062
June 2024
no offers
04.06 - 18.06.2024 from 13238
July 2024
no offers
03.07 - 07.07.2024 from 15681

Detailed statistics on changes in airline ticket prices from Ho Chi Minh City in Vietnam for every month, prices are updated every 2 hours. According to statistics, the closer the departure date, the fewer empty seats on the plane, which leads to an increase in the cost of air tickets. The cost of a morning flight will be higher than for an evening flight with a 90% probability.


Flight schedule Ho Chi Minh City – Vietnam to 2024 year

Current schedule of planes Ho Chi Minh City – Vietnam to 2024 year with detailed information: departure time, aircraft arrival, flight time by flight number.
Flight Departure On the road Arrival Departure
days
Vietjet air
(VJ 182)
04:55 2h. 10m. 07:05 ежедневно по 30.04
Vietjet air
(VJ 182)
04:55 2h. 15m. 07:10 ежедневно с 01.05 по 28.09
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 204)
05:00 2h. 15m. 07:15 ежедневно по 04.09, кроме 09.05
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 204)
05:00 2h. 5m. 07:05 ежедневно с 05.09 по 26.10
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 204)
05:00 2h. 15m. 07:15 9 мая
Vietjet air
(VJ 198)
05:25 2h. 10m. 07:35 ежедневно по 14.09, кроме 28.04
Vietjet air
(VJ 198)
05:25 2h. 10m. 07:35 28 апреля
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 7208)
05:30 2h. 20m. 07:50 1, 7, 23, 24, 25, 30 мая, 19 июля, 9, 10, 16, 17 августа
Vietravel Airlines
(VU 750)
05:45 2h. 10m. 07:55 ежедневно по 14.09
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 206)
05:55 2h. 5m. 08:00 вт, ср, вс с 08.09 по 23.10, кроме 08.10
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 206)
06:00 2h. 15m. 08:15 19, 22, 25, 29, 30 апреля, 6, 8, 13, 27 мая, 7, 14, 17, 21, 28 июня, 5, 12, 19, 22, 26 июля, 2 августа, …
Vietjet air
(VJ 120)
06:00 2h. 10m. 08:10 ежедневно по 14.09, кроме 29.04
Vietjet air
(VJ 120)
06:00 2h. 10m. 08:10 29 апреля
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 206)
06:00 2h. 15m. 08:15 17, 18, 21, 24, 26, 28 апреля, 1, 2, 3, 5, 9, 10, 12, 15, 16, 17, 19, 22, 23, 24 мая, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 206)
06:00 2h. 0m. 08:00 8 октября
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 206)
06:00 2h. 15m. 08:15 20, 23, 27 апреля, 4, 7, 11, 14, 18, 20, 21, 25, 26, 28 мая, 1, 3, 4, 8, 10, 11, 15 июня, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 7206)
06:25 2h. 5m. 08:30 ежедневно, кроме пн, вс с 16.05 по 01.06
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 7204)
06:25 2h. 5m. 08:30 18, 25 июня, 2, 9, 30 июля, 6, 13 августа, 10, 17, 24 сентября, 1, 15, 22 октября
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 6006)
06:30 2h. 10m. 08:40 18 декабря
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 7206)
06:35 2h. 5m. 08:40 ежедневно, кроме сб, вс с 06.05 по 14.05
Vietjet air
(VJ 168)
06:40 2h. 10m. 08:50 вт, вс по 17.09, кроме 23.04
Vietjet air
(VJ 168)
06:40 2h. 10m. 08:50 16, 23 апреля
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 240)
07:00 2h. 15m. 09:15 5, 8, 12 мая
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 240)
07:00 2h. 15m. 09:15 17, 20, 21, 22, 24, 27, 28, 29 апреля, 1, 22 мая, 1, 4, 10, 11, 18, 24, 25 июня, 1, 2, 8 июля, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 240)
07:00 2h. 15m. 09:15 18, 19, 23, 25, 26, 30 апреля, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 мая, …
Vietjet air
(VJ 122)
07:00 2h. 10m. 09:10 ежедневно по 14.09
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 208)
08:00 2h. 15m. 10:15 17, 20, 22, 24, 29 апреля, 1, 6, 8, 9, 13, 15, 17, 22, 24, 29, 31 мая, 5, 10, 12, 16 июня, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 208)
08:00 2h. 15m. 10:15 18, 19, 21, 23, 26, 28, 30 апреля, 3, 4, 5, 7, 10, 11, 12, 14, 16, 18, 19, 20, 21 мая, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 208)
08:00 2h. 10m. 10:10 пт, сб с 01.11
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 208)
08:00 2h. 15m. 10:15 25, 27 апреля, 2 мая
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 208)
08:00 2h. 10m. 10:10 ежедневно, кроме пт, сб с 27.10
Vietjet air
(VJ 126)
08:45 2h. 15m. 11:00 ежедневно по 14.09
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 244)
09:00 2h. 20m. 11:20 18, 27 апреля, 2, 4, 9, 11, 22, 25, 29 мая, 1, 3, 5, 6, 10, 13, 17, 19, 27 июня, 4, 11 июля, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 244)
09:00 2h. 15m. 11:15 чт, сб с 31.10
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 244)
09:00 2h. 20m. 11:20 19, 20, 21, 23, 25, 26, 28, 30 апреля, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 мая, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 244)
09:00 2h. 20m. 11:20 17, 22, 24, 29 апреля, 1, 13, 20, 27 мая
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 244)
09:00 2h. 15m. 11:15 ежедневно, кроме чт, сб с 27.10
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 7252)
09:30 2h. 5m. 11:35 6, 7, 9 мая
Vietjet air
(VJ 128)
09:45 2h. 10m. 11:55 17, 18, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28 апреля, 1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 14, 15 мая, …
Vietjet air
(VJ 128)
09:45 2h. 10m. 11:55 пн, пт по 07.06
Vietjet air
(VJ 128)
09:45 2h. 10m. 11:55 30 апреля, 26 октября
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 210)
10:00 2h. 15m. 12:15 18, 19, 28 апреля, 5, 7, 12, 14, 16, 18, 19, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 28, 29, 30 мая, 1, 2 июня, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 210)
10:00 2h. 10m. 12:10 ежедневно с 27.10
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 210)
10:00 2h. 15m. 12:15 17, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 29, 30 апреля, 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11 мая, …
Vietjet air
(VJ 130)
10:10 2h. 10m. 12:20 ежедневно по 14.09, кроме 20.04
Vietjet air
(VJ 130)
10:10 2h. 10m. 12:20 20 апреля
Vietjet air
(VJ 178)
10:30 2h. 10m. 12:40 ср по 11.09
Vietjet air
(VJ 132)
11:00 2h. 10m. 13:10 пн, ср, пт по 29.04, а ещё 21.04
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 246)
11:00 2h. 15m. 13:15 1, 8, 13, 19, 26 мая
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 246)
11:00 2h. 15m. 13:15 20, 23, 30 апреля, 5, 7, 12, 14, 24, 29 мая, 23, 30 июня, 7, 14, 21, 28 июля, 4, 11, 18, 24, 25 августа, …
Vietjet air
(VJ 132)
11:00 2h. 10m. 13:10 18, 20, 23, 25, 27, 28, 30 апреля, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 мая, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 246)
11:00 2h. 15m. 13:15 17, 18, 19, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 апреля, 2, 3, 4, 6, 9, 10, 11, 15, 16 мая, …
Vietjet air
(VJ 170)
11:25 2h. 10m. 13:35 21 апреля
Vietjet air
(VJ 170)
11:25 2h. 10m. 13:35 ежедневно по 14.09, кроме 18.04, 20.04, 21.04
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 212)
12:00 2h. 15m. 14:15 19, 21, 22, 24, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 апреля, 6, 9, 13, 16, 17, 24, 31 мая, 5, 6, 7, 13 июня, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 212)
12:00 2h. 15m. 14:15 17, 20, 23 апреля, 1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 25, 26 мая, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 212)
12:00 2h. 15m. 14:15 18, 25 апреля, 2, 8, 23, 30 мая
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 212)
12:00 2h. 10m. 14:10 ежедневно с 27.10
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 7246)
12:05 2h. 5m. 14:10 18, 19, 21 апреля
Vietjet air
(VJ 172)
12:10 2h. 10m. 14:20 ежедневно по 14.09, кроме 20.04, 27.04, 30.04
Vietjet air
(VJ 172)
12:10 2h. 10m. 14:20 20, 27, 30 апреля
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 7246)
12:15 1h. 55m. 14:10 16 апреля
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 7246)
12:20 1h. 50m. 14:10 22 апреля
Vietjet air
(VJ 134)
12:30 2h. 10m. 14:40 22, 27 апреля
Vietjet air
(VJ 134)
12:30 2h. 10m. 14:40 ежедневно по 14.09, кроме 22.04, 27.04
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 248)
13:00 2h. 15m. 15:15 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 29 апреля, 5, 12, 22 мая, 1, 4, 10, 11, 18, 24 июня, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 248)
13:00 2h. 15m. 15:15 25, 28, 30 апреля, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 мая, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 248)
13:00 2h. 15m. 15:15 1, 8 мая
Vietjet air
(VJ 174)
13:10 2h. 10m. 15:20 16, 23 апреля
Vietjet air
(VJ 174)
13:10 2h. 10m. 15:20 21, 28, 30 апреля, 5, 7, 12, 14, 19, 21, 26, 28 мая, 2, 4, 8, 9, 11, 12, 15, 16, 18 июня, …
Vietjet air
(VJ 136)
13:20 2h. 10m. 15:30 ежедневно по 14.09
Vietjet air
(VJ 138)
13:50 2h. 10m. 16:00 ежедневно по 14.09, кроме 27.04, 03.05
Vietjet air
(VJ 138)
13:50 2h. 10m. 16:00 27 апреля
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 214)
14:00 2h. 15m. 16:15 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 30 апреля, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12 мая, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 214)
14:00 2h. 15m. 16:15 17, 22, 29 апреля, 1, 6, 8, 13, 15, 17, 22, 24, 29, 31 мая, 5, 10, 12, 16, 19, 20, 22 июня, …
Vietjet air
(VJ 140)
14:40 2h. 10m. 16:50 27 апреля, 6, 13, 20, 27 мая, 3 июня
Vietjet air
(VJ 140)
14:40 2h. 10m. 16:50 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29 апреля, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 мая, …
Vietjet air
(VJ 140)
14:40 2h. 10m. 16:50 16, 23, 30 апреля
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 250)
15:00 2h. 15m. 17:15 20, 24, 25, 27 апреля, 2, 4, 9, 11, 25 мая, 1, 3, 5, 6, 10, 13, 17, 19, 27 июня, 4, 11 июля, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 250)
15:00 2h. 15m. 17:15 17, 18, 19, 21, 22, 23, 26, 28, 29, 30 апреля, 1, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 12, 13, 14 мая, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 7254)
15:30 2h. 5m. 17:35 10, 17, 24 сентября
Vietjet air
(VJ 142)
15:30 2h. 10m. 17:40 пн, пт по 07.06
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 272)
15:30 2h. 15m. 17:45 ежедневно, кроме пн, чт с 24.05 по 03.09
Vietjet air
(VJ 142)
15:30 2h. 10m. 17:40 18, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28, 30 апреля, 2, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19 мая, …
Vietjet air
(VJ 142)
15:30 2h. 10m. 17:40 17 апреля
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 272)
15:30 2h. 15m. 17:45 пн, чт с 27.05 по 02.09
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 920)
15:45 5h. 25m. 21:10 ежедневно с 27.10
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 920)
15:45 5h. 20m. 21:05 ежедневно с 27.10
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 216)
16:00 2h. 15m. 18:15 18 апреля, 7, 14, 18, 30 мая, 1, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 24, 25 июня, 1, 2, 8, 9 июля, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 216)
16:00 2h. 10m. 18:10 ежедневно, кроме чт с 27.10
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 216)
16:00 2h. 10m. 18:10 чт с 31.10
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 216)
16:00 2h. 15m. 18:15 17, 21, 24, 25, 28 апреля, 2, 5, 9, 12, 15, 16, 19, 21, 22, 23, 26, 29 мая, 2, 5, 9 июня, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 216)
16:00 2h. 15m. 18:15 19, 20, 22, 23, 26, 27, 29, 30 апреля, 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 10, 11, 13, 17, 20, 24, 25 мая, …
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 920)
16:00 5h. 5m. 21:05 ежедневно по 14.09
Vietjet air
(VJ 144)
16:35 2h. 10m. 18:45 20 апреля
Vietjet air
(VJ 144)
16:35 2h. 10m. 18:45 ежедневно по 14.09, кроме 20.04
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 252)
16:40 2h. 30m. 19:10 17, 22, 24 апреля, 20, 27 мая
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 252)
16:40 2h. 30m. 19:10 18, 19, 23, 27, 29 апреля, 1, 22, 29 мая
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 252)
16:40 2h. 30m. 19:10 4, 11, 18, 25 июня, 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 июля, 6, 13, 20, 27 августа, 8, 15, 22, 29 сентября, 6, 13, 20 октября
Vietnam Airlines
(VN 252)
16:40 2h. 30m. 19:10 21, 25, 26, 28, 30 апреля, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 мая, …

The cheapest flight from Ho Chi Minh City in Vietnam

The cheapest air ticket is Ho Chi Minh City — Vietnam and back with luggage 🛄, found by our user in the last 24 hours: airline ticket Vuelos Economicos Centroamericanos with departure date 08.05.2024 and cost 2039 ₽. Check availability?

Which airlines fly from Ho Chi Minh City in Vietnam:

The following are reliable airlines operating flights on the route Ho Chi Minh City – Vietnam, we are searching for profitable and comfortable airlines for your trip.
Vietjet Aviation Joint Stock Company(Vietjet Air)
Airports departing from Ho Chi Minh City
You can get detailed information about the airports Ho Chi Minh City and find out from which terminal your flight departs from an employee of our contact center or on the official website of the airport

Airports Ho Chi Minh City from which planes depart to Vietnam

Airports Vietnam where planes arrive from Ho Chi Minh City

Ticket prices in Vietnam from other cities

Below are the best prices for flights to Vietnam which were found within 24* hours. The cost of a flight can change every minute depending on the demand for a particular destination, the choice of a direct flight or with a transfer, the number of transfers, day of the week and time of departure:

* Airfare prices may change minutely and depend on the number of seats remaining on a particular fare