Flights from Mombasa to Kenya

Select dates to find tickets:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

How much does a plane ticket cost from Mombasa in Kenya

In the price calendar you can find out how much a non-stop plane ticket costs for your convenient departure dates.
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
All
Direct
* Prices are in rubles

Prices for flights from Mombasa in  by month

Check out the dynamics of changes in prices for air tickets from Mombasa in Kenya and calculated on the websites of airlines and travel agencies for one adult passenger. Convenient navigation for selecting the date and time of departure will allow you to see all the options and the exact cost of a plane ticket.

Flight information from Mombasa in Kenya

Honest prices without commission for air tickets from Mombasa to Kenya, when planning a trip to Kenya we will help you buy cheap plane tickets. The best time to buy tickets for a flight to Kenya is the off-season. The smartest choice to fly to is Jomo Kenyatta International, Wilson. You can compare how much it costs to fly from Mombasa with a transfer by selecting airport Moi International.
To buy a cheap air ticket from Mombasa to Kenya and back, you need to purchase a ticket two to three months before the planned departure date. You can subscribe to the newsletter for price reductions for the flight Mombasa - Kenya.

Prices for flights from Mombasa in Kenya

The air ticket price includes: service tariff, fuel surcharges and airport taxes.
Month
One way
There and back
July 2024
no offers
17.07 - 20.07.2024 from 16258
August 2024
no offers
04.08 - 10.08.2024 from 16431
September 2024
no offers
18.09 - 21.09.2024 from 16168
October 2024
no offers
01.10 - 10.10.2024 from 11171
December 2024
no offers
25.12 - 02.01.2025 from 17123
February 2025
no offers
06.02 - 09.02.2025 from 17405

Detailed statistics on changes in airline ticket prices from Mombasa in Kenya for every month, prices are updated every 2 hours. According to statistics, the closer the departure date, the fewer empty seats on the plane, which leads to an increase in the cost of air tickets. The cost of a morning flight will be higher than for an evening flight with a 90% probability.


Flight schedule Mombasa – Kenya to 2024 year

Current schedule of planes Mombasa – Kenya to 2024 year with detailed information: departure time, aircraft arrival, flight time by flight number.
Flight Departure On the road Arrival Departure
days
Kenya Airways
(KQ 625)
04:20 1h. 0m. 05:20 ежедневно по 10.12
Jambojet
(JM 8711)
06:40 1h. 15m. 07:55 ежедневно по 10.12
Jambojet
(JM 8601)
08:10 1h. 15m. 09:25 ежедневно по 10.12
Kenya Airways
(KQ 601)
08:20 1h. 0m. 09:20 ежедневно, кроме вс по 10.12
Skyward Express
(OW 391)
08:45 1h. 0m. 09:45 ежедневно по 10.12
Safarilink
(F2 62)
08:45 1h. 15m. 10:00 ср, сб, вс по 08.12
Kenya Airways
(KQ 603)
09:50 1h. 0m. 10:50 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 июля, 1, 3, 8, 9 августа, …
Kenya Airways
(KQ 603)
09:50 1h. 0m. 10:50 19, 22, 26 июля, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 11, 17, 18, 25 августа, 1, 8, 9, 15, 16, 22, 29 сентября, 1 октября, …
Jambojet
(JM 8713)
10:20 1h. 15m. 11:35 ежедневно с 01.08 по 29.12
Kenya Airways
(KQ 615)
10:45 1h. 0m. 11:45 сб по 07.12
Jambojet
(JM 8603)
11:45 1h. 15m. 13:00 ежедневно по 10.12
Safarilink
(F2 44)
12:00 1h. 15m. 13:15 пн, вт, чт, пт по 12.12
FlexFlight
(W2 2074)
12:00 1h. 15m. 13:15 ежедневно с 01.01
Kenya Airways
(KQ 605)
12:05 1h. 0m. 13:05 10 августа
Kenya Airways
(KQ 605)
12:05 1h. 0m. 13:05 ежедневно по 10.12, кроме 10.08
Kenya Airways
(KQ 307)
12:35 1h. 0m. 13:35 14, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 28, 31 июля, 2, 4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28 августа, …
Skyward Express
(OW 351)
13:30 1h. 10m. 14:40 ежедневно по 10.12
Jambojet
(JM 8715)
14:20 1h. 15m. 15:35 ежедневно с 01.08 по 29.12
Kenya Airways
(KQ 607)
14:45 1h. 0m. 15:45 13, 14, 20, 24, 27, 31 июля, 1, 3, 7, 8, 10, 14, 15, 17, 21, 22, 29 августа, 7, 11, 14 сентября, …
Kenya Airways
(KQ 607)
14:45 1h. 0m. 15:45 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30 июля, 2, 4, 5, 6, 9, 11, 12 августа, …
Jambojet
(JM 8605)
15:40 1h. 15m. 16:55 ежедневно по 10.12
Kenya Airways
(KQ 609)
15:45 1h. 0m. 16:45 13, 20, 27 июля, 10, 24, 31 августа, 7, 14, 21, 28 сентября, 19 октября, 5, 12, 19, 26 апреля, 3 мая
Kenya Airways
(KQ 609)
15:45 1h. 0m. 16:45 3 августа
Kenya Airways
(KQ 609)
16:00 1h. 0m. 17:00 пн по 21.10, кроме 05.08
Jambojet
(JM 8715)
16:05 1h. 15m. 17:20 вт, чт, сб по 30.07
Safarilink
(F2 64)
16:30 1h. 10m. 17:40 пн, вт, чт по 12.12
Kenya Airways
(KQ 609)
16:45 1h. 0m. 17:45 17, 19, 21, 23, 24, 26, 28, 31 июля, 2, 4, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 августа, …
Kenya Airways
(KQ 609)
16:45 1h. 0m. 17:45 14, 16, 18, 25, 30 июля, 1, 6, 8, 20, 22, 27, 29 августа, 3, 5, 10, 12, 17, 19, 24, 26 сентября, …
FlexFlight
(W2 2078)
17:40 1h. 5m. 18:45 ежедневно по 31.10
Safarilink
(F2 48)
18:00 1h. 10m. 19:10 ежедневно по 31.10
Jambojet
(JM 8717)
18:00 1h. 15m. 19:15 ежедневно с 01.08 по 29.12
Kenya Airways
(KQ 611)
18:45 1h. 0m. 19:45 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 22, 23, 27, 30, 31 июля, 2, 5, 6, 7, 12, 13, 19, 20 августа, …
Kenya Airways
(KQ 611)
18:45 1h. 0m. 19:45 18, 21, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29 июля, 1, 3, 4, 8, 9, 10, 11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 22 августа, …
Jambojet
(JM 8717)
18:45 1h. 15m. 20:00 пн, ср, пт, вс по 31.07
Safarilink
(F2 46)
19:10 1h. 10m. 20:20 ср, пт, сб, вс по 08.12
FlexFlight
(W2 2076)
19:10 1h. 10m. 20:20 пн, вт, чт с 04.11 по 12.12
Jambojet
(JM 8607)
19:15 1h. 15m. 20:30 ежедневно по 10.12
Skyward Express
(OW 393)
19:45 1h. 0m. 20:45 ежедневно по 10.12
Jambojet
(JM 8717)
19:45 1h. 15m. 21:00 вт, чт, сб по 30.07
Jambojet
(JM 8719)
20:00 1h. 15m. 21:15 ежедневно с 01.08 по 29.12
Jambojet
(JM 8609)
20:40 1h. 15m. 21:55 ежедневно по 10.12
Kenya Airways
(KQ 613)
20:45 1h. 0m. 21:45 31 июля, 7, 9, 12, 14, 15, 16, 18, 21, 23, 26, 28, 30 августа, 4, 11, 16, 18, 25 сентября, 2, 4 октября, …
Kenya Airways
(KQ 613)
20:45 1h. 0m. 21:45 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 июля, 1, 2, 3 августа, …
Kenya Airways
(KQ 613)
20:55 1h. 0m. 21:55 25 июля
Kenya Airways
(KQ 619)
22:30 1h. 0m. 23:30 14, 21, 26 июля, 2 августа
Kenya Airways
(KQ 619)
22:30 1h. 0m. 23:30 ср, пт, вс с 17.07 по 13.12, кроме 21.07, 26.07, 02.08

The cheapest flight from Mombasa in Kenya

The cheapest air ticket is Mombasa — Kenya and back with luggage 🛄, found by our user in the last 24 hours: airline ticket with departure date 01.10.2024 and cost 4552 ₽. Check availability?

Which airlines fly from Mombasa in Kenya:

The following are reliable airlines operating flights on the route Mombasa – Kenya, we are searching for profitable and comfortable airlines for your trip.
Kenya Airways
Airports departing from Mombasa
You can get detailed information about the airports Mombasa and find out from which terminal your flight departs from an employee of our contact center or on the official website of the airport

Airports Mombasa from which planes depart to Kenya

Airports Kenya where planes arrive from Mombasa

Ticket prices in Kenya from other cities

Below are the best prices for flights to Kenya which were found within 24* hours. The cost of a flight can change every minute depending on the demand for a particular destination, the choice of a direct flight or with a transfer, the number of transfers, day of the week and time of departure:

from 66577 ₽

* Airfare prices may change minutely and depend on the number of seats remaining on a particular fare