Flights from Johannesburg to Zambia

Select dates to find tickets:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

How much does a plane ticket cost from Johannesburg in Zambia

In the price calendar you can find out how much a non-stop plane ticket costs for your convenient departure dates.
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
All
Direct
* Prices are in rubles

Prices for flights from Johannesburg in  by month

Check out the dynamics of changes in prices for air tickets from Johannesburg in Zambia and calculated on the websites of airlines and travel agencies for one adult passenger. Convenient navigation for selecting the date and time of departure will allow you to see all the options and the exact cost of a plane ticket.

Flight information from Johannesburg in Zambia

Honest prices without commission for air tickets from Johannesburg to Zambia, when planning a trip to Zambia we will help you buy cheap plane tickets. The best time to buy tickets for a flight to Zambia is the off-season. The smartest choice to fly to is Lusaka. You can compare how much it costs to fly from Johannesburg with a transfer by selecting airport Лансерия, Oliver Reginald Tambo International (Jan Smuts International).
To buy a cheap air ticket from Johannesburg to Zambia and back, you need to purchase a ticket two to three months before the planned departure date. You can subscribe to the newsletter for price reductions for the flight Johannesburg - Zambia.

Prices for flights from Johannesburg in Zambia

The air ticket price includes: service tariff, fuel surcharges and airport taxes.
Month
One way
There and back
July 2024
no offers
26.07 - 15.08.2024 from 24128
August 2024
no offers
01.08 - 05.08.2024 from 25718
September 2024
no offers
09.09 - 14.09.2024 from 24128
October 2024
no offers
01.10 - 04.10.2024 from 24215
November 2024
no offers
04.11 - 12.11.2024 from 24215
December 2024
no offers
27.12 - 11.01.2025 from 24128
January 2025
no offers
14.01 - 27.01.2025 from 25796
April 2025
no offers
30.04 - 04.05.2025 from 24215
May 2025
no offers
08.05 - 29.05.2025 from 24215
June 2025
no offers
06.06 - 15.06.2025 from 24620
July 2025
no offers
01.07 - 03.07.2025 from 24474

Detailed statistics on changes in airline ticket prices from Johannesburg in Zambia for every month, prices are updated every 2 hours. According to statistics, the closer the departure date, the fewer empty seats on the plane, which leads to an increase in the cost of air tickets. The cost of a morning flight will be higher than for an evening flight with a 90% probability.


Flight schedule Johannesburg – Zambia to 2024 year

Current schedule of planes Johannesburg – Zambia to 2024 year with detailed information: departure time, aircraft arrival, flight time by flight number.
Flight Departure On the road Arrival Departure
days
Wright Air Service
(8V 40)
03:00 2h. 15m. 05:15 вс по 08.12
South African Airlink
(4Z 160)
06:15 2h. 0m. 08:15 20, 22, 27, 30 июля, 3, 14, 23 сентября
South African Airlink
(4Z 160)
06:15 2h. 0m. 08:15 26 июля, 8, 16, 26 августа, 13 сентября
South African Airlink
(4Z 160)
06:15 2h. 0m. 08:15 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 24, 25, 29, 31 июля, 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10 августа, …
South African Airways
(SA 62)
10:40 2h. 0m. 12:40 ежедневно по 09.12
South African Airlink
(4Z 162)
11:30 2h. 0m. 13:30 ежедневно по 09.12
South African Airlink
(4Z 162)
11:30 2h. 0m. 13:30 26 декабря
Proflight commuter services
(P0 23)
12:00 2h. 0m. 14:00 ежедневно по 09.12
Proflight commuter services
(P0 25)
14:00 2h. 0m. 16:00 ежедневно по 09.12
RwandAir Express
(WB 107)
16:00 2h. 0m. 18:00 вт, чт, вс по 10.12
South African Airlink
(4Z 164)
16:35 2h. 0m. 18:35 26 июля, 25 августа, 15, 24 сентября
South African Airlink
(4Z 164)
16:35 2h. 0m. 18:35 12, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 28, 29, 30, 31 июля, 1, 2, 5, 7, 8 августа, …
South African Airlink
(4Z 164)
16:35 2h. 0m. 18:35 14 июля, 4, 6, 11, 12, 15, 18 августа, 1, 3, 9, 12, 29 сентября
South African Airlink
(4Z 164)
18:20 2h. 0m. 20:20 30, 31 марта, 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 21, 22, 23 апреля, …
South African Airlink
(4Z 164)
18:20 2h. 0m. 20:20 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23 октября, …
South African Airlink
(4Z 164)
18:20 2h. 0m. 20:20 24 ноября, 20, 21 января, 9 февраля
Proflight commuter services
(P0 27)
18:20 2h. 0m. 20:20 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 29, 30, 31 июля, 2 августа, …
Proflight commuter services
(P0 27)
18:50 2h. 0m. 20:50 чт, вс с 28.07 по 22.12

The cheapest flight from Johannesburg in Zambia

The cheapest air ticket is Johannesburg — Zambia and back with luggage 🛄, found by our user in the last 24 hours: airline ticket NAYSA with departure date 14.01.2025 and cost 12422 ₽. Check availability?

Which airlines fly from Johannesburg in Zambia:

The following are reliable airlines operating flights on the route Johannesburg – Zambia, we are searching for profitable and comfortable airlines for your trip.
Kenya Airways
Proflight Zambia
South African Airways
Airports departing from Johannesburg
You can get detailed information about the airports Johannesburg and find out from which terminal your flight departs from an employee of our contact center or on the official website of the airport

Airports Johannesburg from which planes depart to Zambia

Airports Zambia where planes arrive from Johannesburg

Ticket prices in Zambia from other cities

Below are the best prices for flights to Zambia which were found within 24* hours. The cost of a flight can change every minute depending on the demand for a particular destination, the choice of a direct flight or with a transfer, the number of transfers, day of the week and time of departure:

* Airfare prices may change minutely and depend on the number of seats remaining on a particular fare