Flights from Iguazu to Argentina

Select dates to find tickets:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

How much does a plane ticket cost from Iguazu in Argentina

In the price calendar you can find out how much a non-stop plane ticket costs for your convenient departure dates.
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
All
Direct
* Prices are in rubles

Prices for flights from Iguazu in  by month

Check out the dynamics of changes in prices for air tickets from Iguazu in Argentina and calculated on the websites of airlines and travel agencies for one adult passenger. Convenient navigation for selecting the date and time of departure will allow you to see all the options and the exact cost of a plane ticket.

Flight information from Iguazu in Argentina

Honest prices without commission for air tickets from Iguazu to Argentina, when planning a trip to Argentina we will help you buy cheap plane tickets. The best time to buy tickets for a flight to Argentina is the off-season. The smartest choice to fly to is Aeroparque Jorge Newbery, Ezeiza Ministro Pistarini. You can compare how much it costs to fly from Iguazu with a transfer by selecting airport Cataratas.
To buy a cheap air ticket from Iguazu to Argentina and back, you need to purchase a ticket two to three months before the planned departure date. You can subscribe to the newsletter for price reductions for the flight Iguazu - Argentina.

Prices for flights from Iguazu in Argentina

The air ticket price includes: service tariff, fuel surcharges and airport taxes.
Month
One way
There and back
July 2024
no offers
29.07 - 31.07.2024 from 19136
August 2024
no offers
02.08 - 03.08.2024 from 10950
September 2024
no offers
25.09 - 02.10.2024 from 9115
October 2024
no offers
11.10 - 15.10.2024 from 8238
November 2024
no offers
10.11 - 11.11.2024 from 9141
December 2024
no offers
22.12 - 26.12.2024 from 8238
January 2025
no offers
25.01 - 28.01.2025 from 11255
February 2025
no offers
17.02 - 23.02.2025 from 10079
March 2025
no offers
15.03 - 16.03.2025 from 11654
April 2025
no offers
04.04 - 07.04.2025 from 10079
May 2025
no offers
03.05 - 11.05.2025 from 11306
June 2025
no offers
11.06 - 16.06.2025 from 10720

Detailed statistics on changes in airline ticket prices from Iguazu in Argentina for every month, prices are updated every 2 hours. According to statistics, the closer the departure date, the fewer empty seats on the plane, which leads to an increase in the cost of air tickets. The cost of a morning flight will be higher than for an evening flight with a 90% probability.


Flight schedule Iguazu – Argentina to 2024 year

Current schedule of planes Iguazu – Argentina to 2024 year with detailed information: departure time, aircraft arrival, flight time by flight number.
Flight Departure On the road Arrival Departure
days
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5111)
02:15 1h. 50m. 04:05 5, 12, 19, 26 августа
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3141)
08:35 1h. 56m. 10:31 2 августа
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3141)
08:41 1h. 56m. 10:37 9 августа
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3141)
08:44 1h. 56m. 10:40 7, 14, 21, 28 апреля, 5, 12 мая
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
09:20 1h. 50m. 11:10 19, 26 июля
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5101)
10:05 1h. 50m. 11:55 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 августа
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
10:05 1h. 50m. 11:55 7, 14, 21, 28 августа
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
10:10 1h. 50m. 12:00 24, 31 июля
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1775)
10:25 2h. 0m. 12:25 чт по 26.09
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 6101)
10:25 1h. 50m. 12:15 сб с 07.09 по 28.12
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1777)
11:05 2h. 0m. 13:05 16 сентября
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1777)
11:25 2h. 0m. 13:25 26 июля
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1777)
11:25 2h. 0m. 13:25 6, 13, 20, 27 сентября, 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 октября, 7, 14, 21, 28 ноября, 5, 12, 19, 26 декабря, 2, 9, 16 января, …
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1775)
11:35 2h. 0m. 13:35 22 июля
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1777)
11:35 2h. 0m. 13:35 2, 9, 23, 30 сентября
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3143)
12:13 1h. 56m. 14:09 6, 13, 20, 27 сентября
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
12:15 1h. 50m. 14:05 пн, пт с 02.08 по 30.08
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3143)
12:18 1h. 56m. 14:14 24, 31 июля, 4, 11, 18, 25 сентября
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3141)
12:20 1h. 56m. 14:16 19, 26 июля
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3143)
12:20 1h. 56m. 14:16 4 августа
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3143)
12:58 1h. 56m. 14:54 22 июля
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3141)
13:14 1h. 56m. 15:10 ср с 02.10 по 26.02
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1781)
13:15 2h. 0m. 15:15 пн с 07.10 по 03.03
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1781)
13:15 2h. 0m. 15:15 2 августа
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1781)
13:15 2h. 0m. 15:15 пн, ср с 02.09 по 30.09
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
13:15 1h. 50m. 15:05 ср с 04.09 по 25.12
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1781)
13:25 2h. 0m. 15:25 пт по 27.09, кроме 02.08
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3141)
13:28 1h. 56m. 15:24 ср с 02.04
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3143)
13:28 1h. 56m. 15:24 7, 14, 28 сентября
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1781)
13:30 2h. 0m. 15:30 7, 14, 21, 28 сентября
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3143)
13:33 1h. 56m. 15:29 29 июля, 5 августа
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
14:09 1h. 50m. 15:59 пн с 02.09 по 23.12
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
14:10 1h. 50m. 16:00 22, 29 июля
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1777)
14:20 2h. 0m. 16:20 21, 28 июля
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3143)
14:43 1h. 56m. 16:39 21, 28 июля
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1783)
14:45 2h. 0m. 16:45 22, 29 июля
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3145)
14:49 1h. 56m. 16:45 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 сентября
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
15:10 1h. 50m. 17:00 21, 28 июля, 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 августа, 5, 12, 19, 26 сентября, 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 октября, 7, 14, 21, 28 ноября, …
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1785)
15:15 2h. 0m. 17:15 21 августа, 4 сентября
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
15:15 1h. 50m. 17:05 25 июля
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
15:20 1h. 50m. 17:10 4, 11, 18, 25 августа
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
15:25 1h. 50m. 17:15 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 августа
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
15:45 1h. 50m. 17:35 20, 27 июля
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1781)
16:05 2h. 0m. 18:05 сб с 05.10 по 01.03
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1771)
16:30 2h. 0m. 18:30 6 августа
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1785)
17:05 2h. 0m. 19:05 сб по 28.09, кроме 27.07
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1785)
17:10 2h. 0m. 19:10 27 июля
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
17:15 1h. 50m. 19:05 23 июля, 7, 14, 21, 28 сентября, 5, 12, 19, 26 октября, 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 ноября, 7, 14, 21, 28 декабря
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
17:20 1h. 50m. 19:10 6, 13, 20, 27 августа
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1781)
17:30 2h. 0m. 19:30 24, 31 июля, 28 августа
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
17:35 1h. 50m. 19:25 вс с 01.09 по 29.12
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
17:45 1h. 50m. 19:35 вт с 03.09 по 24.12
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1787)
17:50 2h. 0m. 19:50 1 августа
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1789)
18:10 2h. 0m. 20:10 7, 14, 21, 28 сентября
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1781)
18:20 2h. 0m. 20:20 чт по 26.09, кроме 01.08
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1781)
18:25 2h. 0m. 20:25 7, 14, 21 августа
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1789)
18:40 2h. 0m. 20:40 5 августа
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1789)
18:45 2h. 0m. 20:45 22, 29 июля
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1781)
18:50 2h. 0m. 20:50 1 августа
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1789)
18:55 2h. 0m. 20:55 пн с 12.08 по 30.09, кроме 02.09
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1789)
18:55 2h. 0m. 20:55 2 сентября
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5105)
19:00 1h. 50m. 20:50 пт с 06.09 по 27.12
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5103)
19:15 1h. 50m. 21:05 21, 28 июля
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1789)
19:20 2h. 0m. 21:20 30 июля, 16, 23, 27 августа
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1789)
19:20 2h. 0m. 21:20 19, 26 июля, 2, 30 августа, 13, 20, 27 сентября
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1789)
19:20 2h. 0m. 21:20 6 сентября
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1789)
19:20 2h. 0m. 21:20 21, 25, 28 июля, 4, 8, 9, 11, 15, 18, 22, 25, 29 августа, 1, 5, 8, 12, 15, 19, 22, 26 сентября, …
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1789)
19:25 2h. 0m. 21:25 17 августа
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1789)
19:25 2h. 0m. 21:25 28 августа
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1789)
19:25 2h. 0m. 21:25 ср по 25.09, кроме 31.07, 28.08
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1789)
19:25 2h. 0m. 21:25 20, 27 июля, 3, 10, 24, 31 августа
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3145)
19:40 1h. 56m. 21:36 25 июля, 1, 8 августа
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1789)
19:50 2h. 0m. 21:50 1 августа
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5111)
19:50 1h. 50m. 21:40 7, 14, 21, 28 августа
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5107)
20:00 1h. 50m. 21:50 ср с 04.09 по 25.12
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5103)
20:00 1h. 50m. 21:50 4, 11, 18, 25 августа
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 6109)
20:10 1h. 50m. 22:00 вт с 03.09 по 24.12
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3147)
20:23 1h. 56m. 22:19 21, 28 августа
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1773)
20:25 2h. 0m. 22:25 25 июля
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5111)
20:30 1h. 50m. 22:20 24 июля
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3147)
20:43 1h. 56m. 22:39 14 августа
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5111)
20:45 1h. 50m. 22:35 31 июля
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5103)
20:45 1h. 50m. 22:35 20 июля
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3141)
20:53 1h. 56m. 22:49 7 августа
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 6109)
20:55 1h. 50m. 22:45 чт с 05.09 по 26.12
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5109)
20:55 1h. 50m. 22:45 19, 22, 25, 26 июля
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5107)
21:05 1h. 50m. 22:55 пт с 06.09 по 27.12
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5109)
21:05 1h. 50m. 22:55 29 июля
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5119)
21:15 1h. 50m. 23:05 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 августа
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1791)
21:20 2h. 0m. 23:20 21 июля
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 6111)
21:20 1h. 50m. 23:10 пн с 02.09 по 23.12
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3145)
21:23 1h. 56m. 23:19 22, 29 июля, 5 августа
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1791)
21:25 2h. 0m. 23:25 23, 28 июля, 4, 6, 13, 15, 17, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27 августа, 3, 5, 7, 8, 10, 12, 15, 17 сентября, …
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1791)
21:25 2h. 0m. 23:25 14, 21, 28 сентября
Aerolineas Argentinas
(AR 1791)
21:25 2h. 0m. 23:25 20, 24, 27 июля, 10, 12, 24, 29, 31 августа, 9 сентября, 1, 5, 7, 8, 12, 14, 15, 17, 19, 21, 22 октября, …
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5107)
21:30 1h. 50m. 23:20 вт с 03.09 по 24.12
JETSMART SpA
(JA 3147)
22:03 1h. 56m. 23:59 24, 31 июля
F.B. Lineas Aereas SA
(FO 5119)
22:05 1h. 50m. 23:55 28 июля, 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 сентября, 6, 13, 20, 27 октября, 3, 10, 17, 24 ноября, 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 декабря

The cheapest flight from Iguazu in Argentina

The cheapest air ticket is Iguazu — Argentina and back with luggage 🛄, found by our user in the last 24 hours: airline ticket Felix Airways with departure date 13.12.2024 and cost 2475 ₽. Check availability?

Which airlines fly from Iguazu in Argentina:

The following are reliable airlines operating flights on the route Iguazu – Argentina, we are searching for profitable and comfortable airlines for your trip.
Aerolineas Argentinas
Felix Airways
B&H Airlines
Airports departing from Iguazu
You can get detailed information about the airports Iguazu and find out from which terminal your flight departs from an employee of our contact center or on the official website of the airport

Airports Iguazu from which planes depart to Argentina

Airports Argentina where planes arrive from Iguazu

Ticket prices in Argentina from other cities

Below are the best prices for flights to Argentina which were found within 24* hours. The cost of a flight can change every minute depending on the demand for a particular destination, the choice of a direct flight or with a transfer, the number of transfers, day of the week and time of departure:

* Airfare prices may change minutely and depend on the number of seats remaining on a particular fare