Flights from Christchurch to New Zealand

Select dates to find tickets:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

How much does a plane ticket cost from Christchurch in New Zealand

In the price calendar you can find out how much a non-stop plane ticket costs for your convenient departure dates.
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
All
Direct
* Prices are in rubles

Prices for flights from Christchurch in  by month

Check out the dynamics of changes in prices for air tickets from Christchurch in New Zealand and calculated on the websites of airlines and travel agencies for one adult passenger. Convenient navigation for selecting the date and time of departure will allow you to see all the options and the exact cost of a plane ticket.

Flight information from Christchurch in New Zealand

Honest prices without commission for air tickets from Christchurch to New Zealand, when planning a trip to New Zealand we will help you buy cheap plane tickets. The best time to buy tickets for a flight to New Zealand is the off-season. The smartest choice to fly to is Wellington International. You can compare how much it costs to fly from Christchurch with a transfer by selecting airport Christchurch International.
To buy a cheap air ticket from Christchurch to New Zealand and back, you need to purchase a ticket two to three months before the planned departure date. You can subscribe to the newsletter for price reductions for the flight Christchurch - New Zealand.

Prices for flights from Christchurch in New Zealand

The air ticket price includes: service tariff, fuel surcharges and airport taxes.
Month
One way
There and back
July 2024
no offers
26.07 - 27.07.2024 from 7363
August 2024
no offers
02.08 - 05.08.2024 from 7598
September 2024
no offers
20.09 - 24.09.2024 from 8749
October 2024
no offers
21.10 - 29.10.2024 from 10828
November 2024
no offers
01.11 - 03.11.2024 from 11751
January 2025
no offers
26.01 - 31.01.2025 from 11751
February 2025
no offers
07.02 - 08.02.2025 from 11588

Detailed statistics on changes in airline ticket prices from Christchurch in New Zealand for every month, prices are updated every 2 hours. According to statistics, the closer the departure date, the fewer empty seats on the plane, which leads to an increase in the cost of air tickets. The cost of a morning flight will be higher than for an evening flight with a 90% probability.


Flight schedule Christchurch – New Zealand to 2024 year

Current schedule of planes Christchurch – New Zealand to 2024 year with detailed information: departure time, aircraft arrival, flight time by flight number.
Flight Departure On the road Arrival Departure
days
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5330)
06:30 1h. 0m. 07:30 ежедневно, кроме сб, вс по 12.12
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 288)
06:45 0h. 50m. 07:35 ежедневно по 12.12
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5332)
07:05 1h. 0m. 08:05 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 29, 30, 31 июля, 1, 2, 3, 5, 6 августа, …
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5434)
07:30 1h. 0m. 08:30 17 января
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5336)
08:00 1h. 0m. 09:00 чт, пт, сб по 14.12
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5336)
08:00 1h. 0m. 09:00 вс по 15.12
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5440)
08:30 1h. 0m. 09:30 12 января
Air New Zealand
(NZ 338)
08:35 0h. 50m. 09:25 вс по 20.10
Air New Zealand
(NZ 338)
08:50 0h. 50m. 09:40 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 29, 30, 31 июля, 1, 2, 3, 5, 6 августа, …
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5362)
09:40 1h. 0m. 10:40 15, 16, 18, 19, 22, 23, 25, 26, 29, 30 июля, 1, 2, 5, 6, 8, 9, 12, 13, 15, 16 августа, …
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 290)
10:15 0h. 50m. 11:05 сб по 26.10
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5348)
10:15 1h. 0m. 11:15 ежедневно, кроме сб по 25.10
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5348)
10:30 1h. 0m. 11:30 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 октября, 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18 ноября, …
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5350)
11:05 1h. 0m. 12:05 16, 18, 19, 23, 25, 26, 30 июля, 1, 2, 6, 8, 9, 13, 15, 16, 20, 22, 23, 27, 29 августа, …
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5352)
11:35 1h. 0m. 12:35 ср по 23.10
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5326)
12:05 1h. 0m. 13:05 вт, вс по 22.10
Air New Zealand
(NZ 326)
12:05 0h. 50m. 12:55 пн, чт, пт по 25.10
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5326)
12:10 1h. 0m. 13:10 27, 28, 29 октября, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12, 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 24, 25, 26, 30 ноября, …
Air New Zealand
(NZ 326)
12:10 0h. 50m. 13:00 30, 31 октября, 1, 6, 7, 8, 13, 14, 15, 20, 21, 22, 27, 28, 29 ноября, 4, 5, 6, 11, 12 декабря, …
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5354)
12:30 1h. 0m. 13:30 сб по 26.10, кроме 28.09
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5454)
12:30 1h. 0m. 13:30 28 сентября
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5356)
13:00 1h. 0m. 14:00 27, 29, 30, 31 октября, 1, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22 ноября, …
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5356)
13:05 1h. 0m. 14:05 ежедневно, кроме вт, сб по 25.10
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5358)
13:30 1h. 0m. 14:30 18, 19, 25, 26 июля, 1, 2, 8, 9, 15, 16, 22, 23, 29, 30 августа, 5, 6, 12, 13, 19, 20 сентября, …
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5360)
14:00 1h. 0m. 15:00 ежедневно по 12.12
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5364)
14:35 1h. 0m. 15:35 пт по 25.10
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5366)
15:00 1h. 0m. 16:00 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 октября, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18 ноября, …
Air New Zealand
(NZ 366)
15:05 0h. 50m. 15:55 вт по 22.10
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5366)
15:05 1h. 0m. 16:05 ежедневно, кроме вт, сб по 25.10
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5368)
15:30 1h. 0m. 16:30 пт, вс с 27.10 по 23.03, кроме 05.01
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5370)
15:55 1h. 0m. 16:55 14, 21 июля, 6 октября
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5370)
15:55 1h. 0m. 16:55 вс с 28.07 по 20.10, кроме 06.10
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5370)
16:05 1h. 0m. 17:05 ежедневно, кроме сб, вс по 12.12
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5372)
16:30 1h. 0m. 17:30 ср по 23.10
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5372)
16:30 1h. 0m. 17:30 6 октября
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5372)
16:35 1h. 0m. 17:35 вс с 27.10 по 23.03
Air New Zealand
(NZ 372)
16:35 0h. 50m. 17:25 сб по 14.12
Air New Zealand
(NZ 374)
17:05 0h. 50m. 17:55 ср по 23.10
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5374)
17:10 1h. 0m. 18:10 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30 июля, 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 11 августа, …
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5500)
17:35 1h. 0m. 18:35 вс по 15.12
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5378)
18:05 1h. 0m. 19:05 пн, вт, ср, чт с 28.10 по 27.03
Air New Zealand
(NZ 378)
18:05 0h. 50m. 18:55 вс по 15.12
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5378)
18:10 1h. 0m. 19:10 пн, вт, ср, чт по 24.10
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 290)
18:10 0h. 50m. 19:00 ежедневно, кроме сб по 25.10
Jetstar Airways
(JQ 290)
18:15 0h. 50m. 19:05 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 октября, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 ноября, …
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5380)
18:35 1h. 0m. 19:35 пт, сб по 26.10
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5380)
18:40 1h. 0m. 19:40 30, 31 октября, 1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16, 20, 21, 22, 23, 27, 28, 29, 30 ноября, …
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5384)
19:35 1h. 0m. 20:35 сб по 14.12
Air New Zealand
(NZ 384)
19:35 0h. 50m. 20:25 18 июля, 1, 2, 3, 8, 9, 10, 15, 16, 17, 22, 23, 24, 29, 30 сентября, 1, 6, 7, 8, 13 октября, …
Air New Zealand
(NZ 384)
19:40 0h. 50m. 20:30 ежедневно, кроме сб с 27.10 по 26.03
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5386)
20:30 1h. 0m. 21:30 ежедневно, кроме сб по 12.12
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5390)
20:45 1h. 0m. 21:45 19 июля
Air New Zealand
(NZ 5390)
20:55 1h. 0m. 21:55 пт с 01.11 по 28.03, кроме 03.01, 10.01

The cheapest flight from Christchurch in New Zealand

The cheapest air ticket is Christchurch — New Zealand and back with luggage 🛄, found by our user in the last 24 hours: airline ticket Jetstar with departure date 26.07.2024 and cost 2441 ₽. Check availability?

Which airlines fly from Christchurch in New Zealand:

The following are reliable airlines operating flights on the route Christchurch – New Zealand, we are searching for profitable and comfortable airlines for your trip.
Jetstar
Air New Zealand
Airports departing from Christchurch
You can get detailed information about the airports Christchurch and find out from which terminal your flight departs from an employee of our contact center or on the official website of the airport

Airports Christchurch from which planes depart to New Zealand

Airports New Zealand where planes arrive from Christchurch

Ticket prices in New Zealand from other cities

Below are the best prices for flights to New Zealand which were found within 24* hours. The cost of a flight can change every minute depending on the demand for a particular destination, the choice of a direct flight or with a transfer, the number of transfers, day of the week and time of departure:

* Airfare prices may change minutely and depend on the number of seats remaining on a particular fare