Flights from Guangzhou to Malaysia

Select dates to find tickets:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

How much does a plane ticket cost from Guangzhou in Malaysia

In the price calendar you can find out how much a non-stop plane ticket costs for your convenient departure dates.
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
All
Direct
* Prices are in rubles

Prices for flights from Guangzhou in  by month

Check out the dynamics of changes in prices for air tickets from Guangzhou in Malaysia and calculated on the websites of airlines and travel agencies for one adult passenger. Convenient navigation for selecting the date and time of departure will allow you to see all the options and the exact cost of a plane ticket.

Flight information from Guangzhou in Malaysia

Honest prices without commission for air tickets from Guangzhou to Malaysia, when planning a trip to Malaysia we will help you buy cheap plane tickets. The best time to buy tickets for a flight to Malaysia is the off-season. The smartest choice to fly to is Kuala Lumpur International Airport (klia), Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah. You can compare how much it costs to fly from Guangzhou with a transfer by selecting airport Guangzhou Baiyun International.
To buy a cheap air ticket from Guangzhou to Malaysia and back, you need to purchase a ticket two to three months before the planned departure date. You can subscribe to the newsletter for price reductions for the flight Guangzhou - Malaysia.

Prices for flights from Guangzhou in Malaysia

The air ticket price includes: service tariff, fuel surcharges and airport taxes.
Month
One way
There and back
July 2024
no offers
27.07 - 06.08.2024 from 20254
August 2024
no offers
26.08 - 30.08.2024 from 13113
September 2024
no offers
11.09 - 17.09.2024 from 13303
October 2024
no offers
09.10 - 21.10.2024 from 14751
November 2024
no offers
04.11 - 08.11.2024 from 16284
December 2024
no offers
11.12 - 15.12.2024 from 13580
January 2025
no offers
06.01 - 09.01.2025 from 14049
February 2025
no offers
17.02 - 22.02.2025 from 14839
March 2025
no offers
02.03 - 09.03.2025 from 15541
April 2025
no offers
11.04 - 26.04.2025 from 16019
May 2025
no offers
05.05 - 20.05.2025 from 20985
June 2025
no offers
01.06 - 08.06.2025 from 20985

Detailed statistics on changes in airline ticket prices from Guangzhou in Malaysia for every month, prices are updated every 2 hours. According to statistics, the closer the departure date, the fewer empty seats on the plane, which leads to an increase in the cost of air tickets. The cost of a morning flight will be higher than for an evening flight with a 90% probability.


Flight schedule Guangzhou – Malaysia to 2024 year

Current schedule of planes Guangzhou – Malaysia to 2024 year with detailed information: departure time, aircraft arrival, flight time by flight number.
Flight Departure On the road Arrival Departure
days
Airasia
(AK 119)
01:35 4h. 5m. 05:40 вт, сб по 31.07, а ещё 21.07, 28.07, 31.07
Airasia
(AK 119)
01:35 4h. 10m. 05:45 ежедневно с 28.10 по 27.03
Airasia
(AK 119)
01:35 4h. 5m. 05:40 11, 12, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 22, 24, 25, 26, 29 июля, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 августа, …
Malindo Airways
(OD 613)
03:10 4h. 5m. 07:15 ежедневно по 08.12, кроме 27.10
Airasia
(AK 129)
03:15 4h. 5m. 07:20 ежедневно с 28.10 по 27.03
Airasia
(AK 129)
03:20 4h. 10m. 07:30 ежедневно по 26.10, кроме 14.07
Airasia
(AK 129)
03:20 4h. 10m. 07:30 14 июля
Airasia
(AK 125)
03:25 4h. 20m. 07:45 вт, чт, сб, вс по 26.10
Airasia
(AK 125)
03:40 4h. 15m. 07:55 вт, чт, сб, вс с 29.10 по 27.03
Airasia
(AK 115)
05:55 4h. 15m. 10:10 пн, ср, пт, вс по 09.12
China Southern Airlines
(CZ 349)
08:05 4h. 20m. 12:25 ежедневно по 26.10
China Southern Airlines
(CZ 349)
08:40 3h. 55m. 12:35 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Airasia
(AK 113)
10:20 4h. 15m. 14:35 15, 28, 30 июля
Airasia
(AK 113)
10:20 4h. 15m. 14:35 ежедневно по 26.10, кроме 15.07, 28.07, 30.07
Airasia
(AK 113)
10:25 4h. 15m. 14:40 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
China Southern Airlines
(CZ 8011)
11:20 4h. 20m. 15:40 ежедневно по 26.10, кроме 22.08
China Southern Airlines
(CZ 8011)
11:20 4h. 20m. 15:40 22 августа
Airasia
(AK 127)
11:25 4h. 5m. 15:30 ежедневно по 26.10
Airasia
(AK 127)
11:25 4h. 0m. 15:25 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
China Southern Airlines
(CZ 3047)
11:55 5h. 5m. 17:00 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
China Southern Airlines
(CZ 8301)
12:20 4h. 40m. 17:00 ежедневно по 26.10
MAS
(MH 377)
14:35 4h. 5m. 18:40 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 июля, …
MAS
(MH 377)
14:35 4h. 5m. 18:40 2 августа, 5, 7, 14 сентября, 4, 11, 18, 25, 26 октября, 30, 31 марта, 6, 7, 13, 14, 20, 21, 27, 28 апреля, 4 мая, …
MAS
(MH 377)
14:40 4h. 10m. 18:50 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Shenzhen Airlines
(ZH 9029)
15:20 4h. 10m. 19:30 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Shenzhen Airlines
(ZH 9029)
15:45 4h. 10m. 19:55 ежедневно с 30.03
Shenzhen Airlines
(ZH 9029)
15:45 4h. 0m. 19:45 ежедневно по 26.10
China Southern Airlines
(CZ 365)
17:35 4h. 15m. 21:50 ежедневно по 08.12
China Southern Airlines
(CZ 5079)
20:20 4h. 10m. 00:30 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 23, 25, 27, 28, 30 июля, 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 10, 11, 13 августа, …
China Southern Airlines
(CZ 8071)
20:55 4h. 15m. 01:10 ср, пт по 25.10
Airasia
(AK 123)
20:55 4h. 0m. 00:55 ежедневно по 26.10, кроме 14.07
Airasia
(AK 123)
20:55 4h. 0m. 00:55 14 июля, 30, 31 марта, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 апреля, …
China Southern Airlines
(CZ 8071)
21:00 4h. 10m. 01:10 ежедневно, кроме ср, пт по 26.10
China Southern Airlines
(CZ 8071)
21:00 4h. 10m. 01:10 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Airasia
(AK 117)
21:25 4h. 15m. 01:40 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Airasia
(AK 123)
21:50 3h. 55m. 01:45 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03
Airasia
(AK 117)
22:00 4h. 10m. 02:10 ежедневно по 26.10
Airasia
(AK 117)
22:00 4h. 10m. 02:10 ежедневно с 30.03
Shenzhen Airlines
(ZH 8023)
22:55 4h. 25m. 03:20 вт, чт, сб по 26.10
Shenzhen Airlines
(ZH 8023)
22:55 4h. 25m. 03:20 вт, чт, сб с 01.04
Shenzhen Airlines
(ZH 8023)
23:00 4h. 20m. 03:20 пн, ср, пт, вс по 25.10
Shenzhen Airlines
(ZH 8023)
23:00 4h. 20m. 03:20 пн, ср, пт, вс с 30.03
Shenzhen Airlines
(ZH 8023)
23:10 4h. 10m. 03:20 ежедневно с 27.10 по 26.03

The cheapest flight from Guangzhou in Malaysia

The cheapest air ticket is Guangzhou — Malaysia and back with luggage 🛄, found by our user in the last 24 hours: airline ticket AirAsia with departure date 14.08.2024 and cost 5428 ₽. Check availability?

Which airlines fly from Guangzhou in Malaysia:

The following are reliable airlines operating flights on the route Guangzhou – Malaysia, we are searching for profitable and comfortable airlines for your trip.
AirAsia
Cathay Pacific
China Southern Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
China Eastern Airlines
Malindo Airways Sdn Bhd ( Malindo Air)
Philippine Airlines
Airports departing from Guangzhou
You can get detailed information about the airports Guangzhou and find out from which terminal your flight departs from an employee of our contact center or on the official website of the airport

Airports Guangzhou from which planes depart to Malaysia

Airports Malaysia where planes arrive from Guangzhou

Ticket prices in Malaysia from other cities

Below are the best prices for flights to Malaysia which were found within 24* hours. The cost of a flight can change every minute depending on the demand for a particular destination, the choice of a direct flight or with a transfer, the number of transfers, day of the week and time of departure:

* Airfare prices may change minutely and depend on the number of seats remaining on a particular fare