Flights from Amman to Turkey

Select dates to find tickets:
  • 1пассажир
    эконом
Secure payment

How much does a plane ticket cost from Amman in Turkey

In the price calendar you can find out how much a non-stop plane ticket costs for your convenient departure dates.
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
All
Direct
* Prices are in rubles

Prices for flights from Amman in  by month

Check out the dynamics of changes in prices for air tickets from Amman in Turkey and calculated on the websites of airlines and travel agencies for one adult passenger. Convenient navigation for selecting the date and time of departure will allow you to see all the options and the exact cost of a plane ticket.

Flight information from Amman in Turkey

Honest prices without commission for air tickets from Amman to Turkey, when planning a trip to Turkey we will help you buy cheap plane tickets. The best time to buy tickets for a flight to Turkey is the off-season. The smartest choice to fly to is Esenboga International, Etimesgut. You can compare how much it costs to fly from Amman with a transfer by selecting airport Marka International Airport, Queen Alia International.
To buy a cheap air ticket from Amman to Turkey and back, you need to purchase a ticket two to three months before the planned departure date. You can subscribe to the newsletter for price reductions for the flight Amman - Turkey.

Prices for flights from Amman in Turkey

The air ticket price includes: service tariff, fuel surcharges and airport taxes.
Month
One way
There and back
July 2024
no offers
11.07 - 18.07.2024 from 19541
August 2024
no offers
27.08 - 01.09.2024 from 29913
September 2024
no offers
28.09 - 04.10.2024 from 12124
October 2024
no offers
26.10 - 03.11.2024 from 27535
November 2024
no offers
12.11 - 19.11.2024 from 20001
December 2024
no offers
05.12 - 12.12.2024 from 20001
January 2025
no offers
02.01 - 10.01.2025 from 42657
February 2025
no offers
11.02 - 15.02.2025 from 63543

Detailed statistics on changes in airline ticket prices from Amman in Turkey for every month, prices are updated every 2 hours. According to statistics, the closer the departure date, the fewer empty seats on the plane, which leads to an increase in the cost of air tickets. The cost of a morning flight will be higher than for an evening flight with a 90% probability.


Flight schedule Amman – Turkey to 2024 year

Current schedule of planes Amman – Turkey to 2024 year with detailed information: departure time, aircraft arrival, flight time by flight number.
Flight Departure On the road Arrival Departure
days
Pegasus
(PC 1713)
02:50 2h. 35m. 05:25 вт по 22.10
Pegasus
(PC 1713)
03:25 2h. 35m. 06:00 пт по 13.09
AnadoluJet
(TK 7967)
04:10 2h. 40m. 06:50 пн, сб с 02.09 по 26.10
Pegasus
(PC 1711)
09:45 2h. 25m. 12:10 чт с 31.10 по 27.03
Pegasus
(PC 1711)
13:00 2h. 35m. 15:35 9, 10, 11, 13, 16, 17, 18, 20, 23, 24, 25, 27, 30, 31 июля, 1, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8 августа, …
Pegasus
(PC 1713)
13:10 2h. 25m. 15:35 вт, сб с 29.10 по 25.03
Pegasus
(PC 1711)
14:05 2h. 35m. 16:40 7, 14, 21, 28 июля

The cheapest flight from Amman in Turkey

The cheapest air ticket is Amman — Turkey and back with luggage 🛄, found by our user in the last 24 hours: airline ticket Pegasus Airlines with departure date 11.07.2024 and cost 11340 ₽. Check availability?

Which airlines fly from Amman in Turkey:

The following are reliable airlines operating flights on the route Amman – Turkey, we are searching for profitable and comfortable airlines for your trip.
Pegasus Airlines
Royal Jordanian
Turkish Airlines
Airports departing from Amman
You can get detailed information about the airports Amman and find out from which terminal your flight departs from an employee of our contact center or on the official website of the airport

Airports Amman from which planes depart to Turkey

Airports Turkey where planes arrive from Amman

Ticket prices in Turkey from other cities

Below are the best prices for flights to Turkey which were found within 24* hours. The cost of a flight can change every minute depending on the demand for a particular destination, the choice of a direct flight or with a transfer, the number of transfers, day of the week and time of departure:

from 14431 ₽
from 18133 ₽
from 20133 ₽
from 26242 ₽
from 26413 ₽
from 26892 ₽
from 27333 ₽
from 27537 ₽
from 27793 ₽
from 29736 ₽
from 30450 ₽
from 33624 ₽
from 37778 ₽
from 38043 ₽
from 39561 ₽
from 40698 ₽
from 41540 ₽
from 41914 ₽
from 42397 ₽
from 42776 ₽
from 42817 ₽
from 44426 ₽
from 47041 ₽
from 47480 ₽
from 49073 ₽
from 49256 ₽
from 50561 ₽
from 50671 ₽
from 53642 ₽
from 54991 ₽
from 57618 ₽
from 71628 ₽

* Airfare prices may change minutely and depend on the number of seats remaining on a particular fare